Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

2004 Half Marathon Race Results

March 27th, 2004

Abilene, KS

 

Place
Div/Tot
No. Name Ag S City St Chiptim Guntime Pace
1
1/4
237 Shadrack Kimeli 27 M Manhattan KS 1:10:41 1:10:44 5:24
2
1/10
244 Dave Halferty 35 M Topeka KS 1:10:47 1:10:48 5:25
3
1/12
67 Daniel Boyle 40 M Manhattan KS 1:14:23 1:14:24 5:41  
4
2/10
224 Ted Leblow 35 M Fort Leavenworth KS 1:14:59 1:15:00 5:44  
5
1/2
238 Ben Cheek 34 M McPherson KS 1:23:27 1:23:30 6:23  
6
1/11
25 Beverly Owen 39 F Smithville MO 1:24:49 1:24:53 6:29  
7
2/11
217 Julie Harding 39 F Lindsborg KS 1:27:21 1:27:24 6:40  
8
1/11
232 James W Smith 45 M St John KS 1:29:16 1:29:23 6:50  
9
2/12
155 Frank Piraino 41 M Topeka KS 1:29:32 1:29:34 6:50  
10
3/10
239 Lonnie Awtrey 39 M Wichita KS 1:30:30 1:30:38 6:55  
11
3/12
233 David Rempe 42 M McPherson KS 1:31:24 1:31:26 6:59  
12
2/11
185 Rick O'neal 45 M Abilene KS 1:32:07 1:32:10 7:02  
13
4/10
223 Paul Boone 38 M Lawrence KS 1:32:55 1:32:57 7:06  
14
1/1
119 Dwight Piraino 14 M Topeka KS 1:32:59 1:33:01 7:06  
15
3/11
129 Harvey Bauer 46 M Milford KS 1:34:41 1:34:47 7:14  
16
1/4
61 Nathan Sloan 21 M Highlands Ranch CO 1:35:39 1:35:54 7:19  
17
4/12
134 Greg Hennes 44 M Derby KS 1:36:29 1:36:32 7:22  
18
4/11
106 Quinten Kentzler 49 M Hutchinson KS 1:38:12 1:38:20 7:30  
19
5/11
111 Bruce Hamilton 47 M Kansas City MO 1:39:32 1:39:37 7:36  
20
2/4
241 Sam Gray 22 M Lawrence KS 1:40:25 1:40:37 7:41  
21
6/11
184 Keith Dowell 49 M Lawrence KS 1:40:34 1:40:38 7:41  
22
1/6
208 Wendy Viola-Burton 45 F Winfield KS 1:40:46 1:40:52 7:42  
23
3/11
193 Annie Grevas 38 F Salina KS 1:41:49 1:41:55 7:47  
24
1/9
78 Holly Lynch 21 F Abilene KS 1:41:52 1:42:07 7:48  
25
1/4
109 Rodney Kosa 50 M Shawnee KS 1:42:13 1:42:18 7:49  
26
1/8
107 Paul Shimon 57 M Winfield KS 1:42:23 1:42:26 7:49  
27
3/4
173 Daniel Smith 20 M Independence MO 1:44:17 1:44:20 7:58  
28
2/9
144 Arianne Seidl 24 F Moberly MO 1:45:00 1:45:06 8:01  
29
1/4
227 Tabi Murray 34 F St John KS 1:45:11 1:45:18 8:02  
30
4/11
150 Cindy Zumbrunn 38 F Chapman KS 1:45:51 1:46:06 8:06  
31
1/7
65 Shelda Vandervoort 40 F Salina KS 1:46:04 1:46:10 8:06  
32
5/10
99 Jeff Bruntz 35 M Gothenburg NE 1:46:58 1:47:08 8:11  
33
5/12
246 Kevin Risby 41 M Junction City KS 1:47:14 1:47:15 8:11  
34
6/12
219 Jeff Tibbetts 42 M Salina KS 1:47:14 1:47:23 8:12  
35
7/12
135 H. David Meeth 40 M Wichita KS 1:47:23 1:47:40 8:13  
36
8/12
242 Larry Rodgers 44 M Manhattan KS 1:47:40 1:47:54 8:14  
37
6/10
35 Doug DeWeese 35 M Abilene KS 1:49:54 1:50:05 8:24  
38
7/11
177 Kevin Brown 47 M Topeka KS 1:50:21 1:50:24 8:26  
39
2/7
53 Karen Hyde 42 F Lawrence KS 1:50:51 1:50:58 8:28  
40
3/9
44 Erin Jeschke 23 F Manhattan KS 1:52:28 1:52:38 8:36  
41
1/9
96 Aimee Achilles 29 F Manhattan KS 1:52:35 1:52:40 8:36  
42
2/4
34 Dina Ashley 30 F Rose Hill KS 1:52:44 1:53:00 8:38  
43
3/7
139 Grace Leu-Burke 42 F Salina KS 1:52:57 1:53:09 8:38  
44
4/9
26 Jessica Wadsworth 20 F Andover KS 1:54:38 1:54:42 8:45  
45
1/2
24 Frank Weinhold 66 M Topeka KS 1:54:40 1:54:51 8:46  
46
5/9
101 Adeline Kluth 20 F Hastings NE 1:55:05 1:55:07 8:47  
47
4/4
98 Michael Mahoney 20 M Hastings NE 1:55:06 1:55:07 8:47  
48
1/2
85 Gene Wright 63 M Wellington KS 1:55:10 1:55:22 8:49  
49
2/9
192 Christina Corn 26 F Olathe KS 1:56:11 1:56:19 8:53  
50
9/12
194 Shane Garner 41 M Salina KS 1:57:01 1:57:17 8:57  
51
4/7
187 Veronica Norris 40 F Salina KS 1:57:28 1:57:39 8:59  
52
1/1
73 Leah Ferdinand 18 F Reading KS 1:57:52 1:58:05 9:01  
53
2/8
226 Jan Hamilton 55 M Topeka KS 1:58:12 1:58:21 9:02  
54
2/2
23 Francis Hendricks 60 M Abilene KS 1:58:57 1:59:10 9:06  
55
5/11
202 Marjorie Norton 36 F Salina KS 1:59:31 1:59:45 9:09  
56
6/11
174 Pam Post 37 F Salina KS 1:59:34 1:59:47 9:09  
57
7/10
186 Kevin Norris 39 M Salina KS 1:59:49 2:00:00 9:10  
58
3/9
122 Neysa Dilly 28 F Manhattan KS 1:59:48 2:00:07 9:10  
59
8/10
236 Bill Schneider 39 M Salina KS 2:00:16 2:00:20 9:11  
60
1/3
114 Judy Cox 53 F Hutchinson KS 2:00:20 2:00:26 9:12  
61
7/11
218 Loralee Tibbetts 38 F Salina KS 2:00:21 2:00:30 9:12  
62
4/9
63 Karen Seitz 28 F Manhattan KS 2:00:34 2:00:52 9:14  
63
9/10
105 Bill Fox 39 M Ft Leavenworth KS 2:01:18 2:01:31 9:17  
64
3/8
235 Lana Best 56 F Topeka KS 2:02:58 2:03:06 9:24  
65
5/9
83 Erin Wickersham 26 F Manhattan KS 2:03:42 2:03:54 9:28  
66
2/4
196 Matthew Douglass 25 M Kansas City MO 2:03:49 2:04:04 9:28  
67
10/12
225 Eric Smith 42 M Topeka KS 2:03:48 2:04:06 9:28  
68
8/11
176 Deb Wallace 39 F Clay Center KS 2:04:34 2:04:45 9:31  
69
2/6
141 Janet Chamberlin 45 F Abilene KS 2:06:24 2:06:38 9:40  
70
8/11
199 Herb Hanson 49 M Wichita KS 2:08:46 2:09:02 9:51  
71
3/4
206 David Howard 29 M Abilene KS 2:09:25 2:09:42 9:54  
72
2/3
102 Rose Ann Jolly 54 F Overland Park KS 2:09:52 2:10:04 9:56  
73
6/9
143 Lorrie Ferdinand 24 F Manhattan KS 2:10:01 2:10:15 9:57  
74
5/7
205 Cindy Crehan 43 F Abilene KS 2:10:00 2:10:17 9:57  
75
3/3
132 Norma Weiser 50 F Topeka KS 2:11:20 2:11:29 10:02  
76
6/7
214 Danielle Jeffries 43 F Ft. Riley KS 2:11:49 2:11:55 10:04  
77
4/8
231 Donna Romans 56 F Kansas City MO 2:11:44 2:11:59 10:05  
78
9/11
94 Johnny Nieto 46 M Fort Riley KS 2:11:56 2:12:10 10:05  
79
2/2
69 James Hague 67 M Abilene KS 2:12:03 2:12:16 10:06  
80
5/8
90 Shirley Gawith 56 F Salina KS 2:12:15 2:12:25 10:07  
81
3/6
112 Ann Lee 48 F Rome GA 2:13:38 2:13:46 10:13  
82
2/4
209 Bill Burton 54 M Winfield KS 2:18:20 2:18:30 10:34  
83
6/9
77 April Lynch 26 F Abilene KS 2:19:19 2:19:35 10:39  
84
3/4
92 Heather Morrison 33 F Fowler KS 2:21:59 2:22:18 10:52  
85
10/10
86 James Meredith 37 M Springfield MO 2:24:02 2:24:12 11:00  
86
9/11
89 Sabra Frankiewicz 35 F Derby KS 2:24:07 2:24:24 11:01  
87
3/4
197 Alan Wagoner 50 M McPherson KS 2:25:01 2:25:14 11:05  
88
7/9
57 Sarah Hendricks 27 F McPherson KS 2:25:01 2:25:14 11:05  
89
7/7
52 Roxann Rooney 42 F Wellington KS 2:26:48 2:27:02 11:13  
90
4/6
33 Cheryl Uhrmacher 49 F Shelby NE 2:27:37 2:27:51 11:17  
91
7/9
170 Becky Simon 21 F Manhattan KS 2:28:00 2:28:21 11:19  
92
8/9
171 Crystal Lee 21 F Salina KS 2:28:08 2:28:29 11:20  
93
4/4
180 Heather Acosta 30 F Oklahoma City OK 2:29:28 2:29:46 11:26  
94
6/8
22 Jean Hendricks 56 F Abilene KS 2:29:34 2:29:53 11:26  
95
2/2
124 Daniel Snively 30 M Bloomington IL 2:30:14 2:30:31 11:29  
96
9/9
189 Caroline Peak 21 F Point Lookout MO 2:31:14 2:31:16 11:33  
97
7/8
116 Henry Cox 56 M Hutchinson KS 2:35:04 2:35:10 11:51  
98
11/12
108 Donald Friesen 43 M Wichita KS 2:36:00 2:36:15 11:56  
99
10/11
5 Randall Cuthbert 49 M Manhattan KS 2:36:32 2:36:39 11:57  
100
12/12
127 Joseph Serwatka 43 M Olathe KS 2:40:23 2:40:40 12:16  
101
1/1
240 Helen Sherwood 60 F Wichita KS 2:48:15 2:48:27 12:51  
102
8/8
175 Linda Cromwell 55 F Abilene KS 2:50:16 2:50:35 13:01  
103
4/4
245 David Maslen 54 M Ark City KS 2:52:47 2:53:05 13:13  
104
4/4
123 Josh Sullivan 26 M Bloomington IL 2:52:49 2:53:06 13:13  
105
5/6
161 Barbara Klotzbach 49 F Abilene KS 2:57:17 2:57:36 13:33  
106
8/9
81 Heather Yates 27 F St. Paul KS 3:00:06 3:00:28 13:46  
107
9/9
71 Canda Mueller-Enghe 28 F Lawrence KS 3:00:45 3:01:06 13:49  
108
11/11
43 John Kirby 47 M Chicago IL 3:03:55 3:04:00 14:03  
109
6/6
54 Margie Smotherman 49 F Salina KS 3:46:48 3:47:11 17:20  
110
10/11
40 Laura Devore 38 F Salina KS 3:46:48 3:47:11 17:20  
111
11/11
128 Julia Crawford 38 F Salina KS 3:46:48 3:47:11 17:20  
112
1/1
70 Ralph Viola 76 M Everett WA 5:09:15 5:09:33 23:37  
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info