Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

2004 Full Marathon Race Results

March 27th, 2004

Abilene, Kansas

 

Place Div/Tot No. Name Ag S City St Chiptim Guntime
Pace
1 1/2 234 Silverus Kimeli 24 M Oklahoma City OK 2:49:55 2:49:58
6:29
2 1/6 243 Rikki Hacker 26 M Overland Park KS 2:50:13 2:50:17
6:30
3 1/16 222 Steve Riley 50 M Lawrence KS 3:00:52 3:00:53
6:54
4 2/16 130 Bradley Rhoden 51 M Topeka KS 3:06:01 3:06:02
7:06
5 1/6 45 Brian Cook 34 M Grand Island NE 3:18:04 3:18:06
7:34
6 1/10 166 Jon Finnegan 49 M Russell KS 3:19:19 3:19:21
7:37
7 2/2 87 Joe Warner 24 M Kearney NE 3:20:26 3:20:42
7:40
8 1/10 88 William Ouchark 39 M Waltham MA 3:21:00 3:21:03
7:41
9 2/10 182 William Carter 49 M Springfield MO 3:21:56 3:21:58
7:43
10 3/16 38 Ernie Chatman 54 M Brooksville FL 3:23:11 3:23:18
7:46
11 4/16 137 Chris Johnson 54 M Batavia IL 3:26:41 3:26:45
7:54
12 2/6 200 Russell Rohlfs 26 M Omaha NE 3:27:14 3:27:17
7:55
13 1/3 131 Marla Rhoden 48 F Topeka KS 3:28:16 3:28:18
7:57
14 3/10 113 Keon Lee 48 M Rome GA 3:30:40 3:30:44
8:03
15 1/10 28 Tom Fetterman 62 M Penn Run PA 3:32:25 3:32:28
8:07
16 3/6 163 Derek Griffiths 28 M Littleton CO 3:32:21 3:32:35
8:07
17 2/10 20 Daniel Fucinaro 36 M Ralston NE 3:33:1 3:33:12
8:08
18 3/10 58 Brett Mcknight 39 M Norman OK 3:33:59 3:34:02
8:10
19 1/16 62 Richard De Cample 58 M Renton WA 3:35:53 3:35:56
8:15
20 5/16 100 Steve Kruse 51 M Platte City MO 3:40:38 3:40:45
8:26
21 1/6 11 Paul Hargrave 65 M Gainesville FL 3:43:24 3:43:33
8:32
22 4/10 17 Chad Bricker 35 M McCook NE 3:45:05 3:45:14
8:36
23 2/16 210 Hugh Barnhill 55 M Washington OH 3:47:16 3:47:31
8:41
24 2/10 97 Greg Prugh 61 M Jackson Hole WY 3:47:31 3:47:32
8:41
25 2/6 2 Dustin Deweese 31 M Abilene KS 3:49:17 3:49:29
8:46
26 1/12 160 Dean Rossi 41 M Ottawa KS 3:49:36 3:49:44
8:46
27 6/16 142 Maurice Flynn 50 M Abilene KS 3:50:00 3:50:08
8:47
28 5/10 183 Jeffrey Hill 38 M Denver CO 3:50:16 3:50:28
8:48
29 4/10 169 Michael Laughlin 46 M Eden Prairie MN 3:50:30 3:50:38
8:48
30 2/12 190 Dave Cunningham 40 M Superior CO 3:50:54 3:50:57
8:49
31 6/10 195 Robert Hirst 39 M Omaha NE 3:51:18 3:51:24
8:50
32 3/16 74 Tom Detore 56 M Unadilla NE 3:51:40 3:51:44
8:51
33 1/1 41 Nicole Rogers 33 F Manhattan KS 3:52:02 3:52:16
8:52
34 1/1 32 Fillis Friedman 51 F Franklin LA 3:52:56 3:53:04
8:54
35 7/10 188 Bob Panzak 37 M Merritt Island FL 3:53:12 3:53:19
8:54
36 3/12 84 Daniel Kovacs 44 M Overland Park KS 3:53:22 3:53:29
8:55
37 7/16 138 Robert Boehm 53 M Kansas City MO 3:53:25 3:53:32
8:55
38 3/10 204 Jerry Kemman 61 M Crestone CO 3:53:29 3:53:39
8:55
39 3/6 216 Tom Terrell 31 M Parkville CO 3:57:12 3:57:20
9:04
40 1/3 212 Diane Brozek 40 F Lincoln NE 3:57:40 3:57:48
9:05
41 2/6 19 L. Bruce Katter 69 M Edmonds WA 3:58:54 3:58:58
9:07
42 4/10 213 Bill Macy 64 M Lincoln NE 3:59:50 3:59:58
9:10
43 5/10 148 Mike Fleming 61 M Omaha NE 4:00:39 4:00:43
9:11
44 8/10 9 Kenneth Zarybnicky 36 M Omaha NE 4:01:09 4:01:15
9:13
45 5/10 156 Gene Purvis 49 M Bartley NE 4:03:58 4:04:08
9:19
46 1/1 215 Alex Eudy 17 M Highlands Ranch CO 4:05:34 4:05:46
9:23
47 2/3 75 Kelly Roberts 47 F Brookfield MO 4:06:12 4:06:24
9:24
48 9/10 154 David Knapp 39 M Englewood CO 4:06:58 4:07:10
9:26
49 4/6 79 Joshua Stimpfle 32 M Topeka KS 4:08:28 4:08:35
9:29
50 3/6 59 Marv Bradley 65 M Canon City CO 4:10:51 4:10:56
9:35
51 8/16 168 Dwight Elliott 51 M Prairie Village KS 4:13:22 4:13:38
9:41
52 4/16 95 Dennis Hendren 55 M La Plata MO 4:14:46 4:14:57
9:44
53 4/6 120 Chuck Van Duzee 66 M Bradenton FL 4:14:46 4:15:04
9:44
54 4/12 164 Robert Smith 44 M Abilene KS 4:14:46 4:15:06
9:44
55 5/12 82 Ron Andrick 44 M Topeka KS 4:15:41 4:15:47
9:46
56 6/12 121 Dennis O'donnell 43 M West Branch IA 4:16:12 4:16:17
9:47
57 6/10 162 David Swenson 49 M Des Moines IA 4:16:11 4:16:31
9:48
58 5/6 66 Ronald Steinhilber 32 M El Mirage AZ 4:17:36 4:17:50
9:51
59 5/16 167 Rusty Fithen 57 M Clarinda IA 4:18:14 4:18:24
9:52
60 2/3 15 Jamie Kim 40 F Topeka KS 4:18:23 4:18:30
9:52
61 6/16 140 Richard Kelley 58 M Assaria KS 4:20:34 4:20:38
9:57
62 6/6 147 Michael Ladd 33 M Lenexa KS 4:21:23 4:21:33
9:59
63 7/16 6 Dennis Fahrenbruch 57 M Culbertson NE 4:25:35 4:25:45
10:09
64 7/12 157 Gregg Busch 44 M Jordan MN 4:26:43 4:26:48
10:11
65 10/10 104 Raymond Paxton 37 M Sedalia MO 4:27:49 4:27:55
10:14
66 4/6 76 Clayton Lynch 27 M Abilene KS 4:27:55 4:28:11
10:14
67 8/16 178 Ronald Pedersen 56 M Laramie WY 4:28:52 4:29:12
10:17
68 6/10 93 Andy Sangray 61 M Helena MT 4:30:38 4:30:48
10:20
69 8/12 13 Kamika Smith 42 M Kauai HI 4:30:59 4:31:07
10:21
70 1/1 201 Beth Chapman 25 F Omaha NE 4:34:39 4:34:46
10:29
71 5/6 55 Kenneth Thompson 67 M Arkon OH 4:36:25 4:36:30
10:33
72 7/10 181 Wayne Jones 46 M Brunswick MO 4:37:37 4:37:53
10:36
73 8/10 16 John Connor 48 M Newport KY 4:38:20 4:38:36
10:38
74 9/16 64 Allen Griffiths 57 M Washington C.h. OH 4:41:00 4:41:15
10:44
75 3/3 42 Callie Baird 41 F Chicago IL 4:41:37 4:41:51
10:45
76 7/10 30 Ed Kopiak 61 M Fort Worth TX 4:42:02 4:42:11
10:46
77 9/12 198 James Dillon 40 M Kansas City MO 4:42:53 4:43:07
10:48
78 9/10 18 William Carlson 45 M Minden NE 4:42:53 4:43:08
10:48
79 1/2 153 Larry Larson 70 M Bradenton FL 4:44:07 4:44:25
10:51
80 1/1 31 Paula Ford 39 F Manhattan KS 4:45:30 4:45:44
10:54
81 9/16 21 Geofrey Kinka 52 M Chalfont PA 4:46:22 4:46:31
10:56
82 3/3 165 Maryann Fedock 49 F Lansdale PA 4:46:22 4:46:31
10:56
83 10/16 29 Ronald Mortvedt 55 M Vancouver WA 4:48:25 4:48:44
11:01
84 10/16 125 Mike Oliver 52 M Darien IL 4:48:35 4:48:47
11:01
85 5/6 230 Matthew Kury 27 M St Peters MO 4:48:43 4:48:48
11:01
86 6/6 229 Chris Loveless 26 M St Charles MO 4:48:51 4:48:55
11:02
87 1/1 126 Holly Oliver 24 F Darien IL 4:50:23 4:50:35
11:05
88 6/6 80 Tom Litke 68 M Abilene KS 4:50:52 4:51:11
11:07
89 11/16 39 Bradley Schwartz 54 M Schaumburg IL 4:51:48 4:52:02
11:09
90 12/16 103 Merle E Mendenhall 50 M Grand Island NE 4:53:02 4:53:13
11:11
91 8/10 36 Duke Dana 63 M Marshfield MO 4:57:08 4:57:23
11:21
92 13/16 221 Lloyd Koehlker 54 M Prairie Village KS 4:57:02 4:57:23
11:21
93 14/16 133 Dennis Watson 50 M Ann Arbor MI 4:57:34 4:57:49
11:22
94 11/16 159 Bill Shirk 58 M Salina KS 5:16:15 5:16:33
12:05
95 12/16 207 Harold Barnthson 55 M Arlington TX 5:18:41 5:19:01
12:11
96 9/10 56 Warren Wilson 61 M Oklahoma City OK 5:19:21 5:19:41
12:12
97 10/12 172 Scott Heidtbrink 42 M Smithville MO 5:19:54 5:20:12
12:13
98 15/16 12 Robert Carpenter 50 M Woodstock MD 5:25:29 5:25:38
12:26
99 13/16 211 John Melbourne 58 M Scotia NY 5:36:35 5:36:40
12:51
100 14/16 151 Renae Bopp 55 F Eugene OR 5:41:21 5:41:33
13:02
101 10/10 152 Ben Bopp 61 M Eugene OR 5:41:22 5:41:33
13:02
102 15/16 179 Cheryl Cook-Mccoy 59 F Salida CO 5:45:10 5:45:26
13:11
103 2/2 158 Sigurd Daehnke 77 M Winfield KS 5:48:43 5:48:54
13:19
104 16/16 8 Garland Binns 58 M Little Rock AR 6:11:32 6:11:35
14:11
105 16/16 220 R.d. Johnson 51 M Leavenworth KS 6:12:34 6:12:37
14:13
106 11/12 228 Kevin O'keefe 43 M New York NY 6:13:45 6:14:02
14:16
107 10/10 203 Randy Barten 46 M Hope KS 6:13:45 6:14:02
14:16
108 12/12 118 David Bryg 42 M Scottsdale AZ 6:17:42 6:18:05
14:26
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info