Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

 

Eisenhower Marathon - Overall Finish List

April 12, 2014


Results By Heartland Timing http://www.heartlandtiming.com
Marathon
Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Suing 70 36 F 1 35-39 3:02:34.9 6:58/M
2 Katie Heinzen 56 31 F 1 30-34 3:11:26.7 7:18/M
3 Katie Kramer 2 34 F 2 30-34 3:15:40.3 7:28/M
4 Alyona Richey 72 34 F 3 30-34 3:21:44.5 7:42/M
5 Jaclyn Long 46 31 F 4 30-34 3:26:04.6 7:52/M
6 Karla Gregg 160 38 F 2 35-39 3:38:12.0 8:20/M
7 Hannah King 121 17 F 1 15-19 3:38:19.4 8:20/M
8 Julie Campbell 38 47 F 1 45-49 3:46:22.1 8:38/M
9 Catherine Sercer 47 24 F 1 20-24 3:51:57.6 8:51/M
10 Becky Hall 118 40 F 1 40-44 3:52:04.5 8:51/M
11 Jennifer Schmidt 154 45 F 2 45-49 3:52:33.7 8:53/M
12 Lori Borer 76 38 F 3 35-39 3:53:34.8 8:55/M
13 Linda Kever 27 49 F 3 45-49 3:53:50.0 8:55/M
14 Lori Ye 17 33 F 5 30-34 3:57:48.5 9:05/M
15 Aimee Burrow 32 44 F 2 40-44 4:04:00.6 9:19/M
16 Amanda Hardy 41 30 F 6 30-34 4:05:20.0 9:22/M
17 Nancy Stoltzfus 58 55 F 1 55-59 4:08:34.3 9:29/M
18 Kristen Griffin 22 24 F 2 20-24 4:10:09.8 9:33/M
19 Jean Makie 5 51 F 1 50-54 4:11:24.6 9:36/M
20 Lauren Lie 95 29 F 1 25-29 4:12:23.7 9:38/M
21 Becca Glass 68 26 F 2 25-29 4:12:55.5 9:39/M
22 Lisa Dunn 64 41 F 3 40-44 4:15:32.1 9:45/M
23 Bess Wyszynski 113 38 F 4 35-39 4:20:02.3 9:55/M
24 Laurel Maslowski 131 36 F 5 35-39 4:22:58.5 10:02/M
25 Montye Crawford 120 43 F 4 40-44 4:26:24.3 10:10/M
26 Pamela Kern 162 56 F 2 55-59 4:32:57.5 10:25/M
27 Nicole Furman 133 28 F 3 25-29 4:32:59.1 10:25/M
28 Natalie Kik-Brown 67 51 F 2 50-54 4:34:38.2 10:29/M
29 Robin Reimer 129 51 F 3 50-54 4:36:17.6 10:33/M
30 Monica Johnson 92 39 F 6 35-39 4:37:41.8 10:36/M
31 Kelli Taylor 122 42 F 5 40-44 4:39:45.8 10:41/M
32 Teresa Langen 73 54 F 4 50-54 4:43:29.1 10:49/M
33 Amy Barcus 24 48 F 4 45-49 4:44:31.4 10:52/M
34 Carole Hemmelgarn 33 49 F 5 45-49 4:45:16.7 10:53/M
35 Amber Solida 15 29 F 4 25-29 4:59:54.2 11:27/M
36 Annie Miller 28 40 F 6 40-44 5:02:55.1 11:34/M
37 Vanessa Yunger 48 38 F 7 35-39 5:11:53.2 11:54/M
38 Jacque Marshall 90 46 F 6 45-49 5:12:48.6 11:56/M
39 Kendra Grizzle 114 38 F 8 35-39 5:12:48.7 11:56/M
40 Rebecca Blunt 157 33 F 7 30-34 5:16:53.6 12:06/M
41 Sandy Gray 152 52 F 5 50-54 5:17:08.0 12:06/M
42 Samantha Wenger 36 25 F 5 25-29 5:17:58.0 12:08/M
43 Amanda Idstein 106 38 F 9 35-39 5:18:07.4 12:09/M
44 Lisa Ferguson 103 31 F 8 30-34 5:23:20.6 12:20/M
45 Roxana Lewis 26 68 F 1 65-69 5:24:38.7 12:23/M
46 Hannah Langley 98 19 F 2 15-19 5:25:14.7 12:25/M
47 Allison Bayless 54 41 F 7 40-44 5:26:10.5 12:27/M
48 Leslie Taylor 139 42 F 8 40-44 5:26:59.0 12:29/M
49 Chanteau Orr 96 39 F 10 35-39 5:27:03.4 12:29/M
50 Erica Haas 144 42 F 9 40-44 5:30:18.9 12:36/M
51 Amy Scanlin 20 43 F 10 40-44 5:32:56.3 12:42/M
52 Kristina Roggenkamp 51 36 F 11 35-39 5:33:50.0 12:45/M
53 Carolyn Bibb 55 47 F 7 45-49 5:35:08.4 12:47/M
54 Nikki Dekat 87 41 F 11 40-44 5:39:27.3 12:57/M
55 Andrea Beach 99 36 F 12 35-39 5:41:14.2 13:01/M
56 Liz Jackson 148 45 F 8 45-49 5:46:55.3 13:14/M
 
Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kory Cool 151 26 M 1 25-29 2:36:46.9 5:59/M
2 Daniel Craig 1 33 M 1 30-34 2:40:09.0 6:07/M
3 Marc Friesen 100 39 M 1 35-39 2:56:08.9 6:43/M
4 Carl Specking 105 28 M 2 25-29 3:04:02.5 7:01/M
5 Kyle Shults 135 31 M 2 30-34 3:04:23.2 7:02/M
6 Mike Stout 93 35 M 2 35-39 3:10:50.3 7:17/M
7 Sean Fink 141 47 M 1 45-49 3:19:39.5 7:37/M
8 Jesse Buckner 80 33 M 3 30-34 3:21:11.8 7:41/M
9 Matthew Clay 78 25 M 3 25-29 3:21:43.5 7:42/M
10 Jeffrey Foes 149 48 M 2 45-49 3:22:02.5 7:43/M
11 Doug Karp 136 51 M 1 50-54 3:24:51.1 7:49/M
12 Brian Cook 63 44 M 1 40-44 3:25:17.6 7:50/M
13 Alex Beecher 6 25 M 4 25-29 3:25:32.2 7:51/M
14 Andrew Lange 108 32 M 4 30-34 3:25:35.0 7:51/M
15 Robert Parish 125 45 M 3 45-49 3:26:49.9 7:54/M
16 Andy Stephens 138 42 M 2 40-44 3:32:13.3 8:06/M
17 Michael Langston 86 40 M 3 40-44 3:33:44.4 8:09/M
18 Gary Histand 97 52 M 2 50-54 3:35:46.4 8:14/M
19 Sean Ryan 57 34 M 5 30-34 3:35:50.1 8:14/M
20 William Reeves 45 50 M 3 50-54 3:36:27.2 8:16/M
21 Myles Wilson 75 43 M 4 40-44 3:36:47.4 8:16/M
22 Scott Kersten 128 52 M 4 50-54 3:37:19.2 8:18/M
23 Jeffrey Kao 107 41 M 5 40-44 3:38:34.4 8:21/M
24 Dean Tuinstra 69 53 M 5 50-54 3:38:51.5 8:21/M
25 Scott Hill 115 35 M 3 35-39 3:40:01.5 8:24/M
26 Scott Harder 137 44 M 6 40-44 3:41:35.5 8:27/M
27 Brent Bell 71 53 M 6 50-54 3:42:20.6 8:29/M
28 Matt Ledell 123 37 M 4 35-39 3:44:19.8 8:34/M
29 Luke Ryan 9 36 M 5 35-39 3:44:24.7 8:34/M
30 Joshua Roznowski 59 39 M 6 35-39 3:44:47.6 8:35/M
31 John Keenan 101 48 M 4 45-49 3:47:08.4 8:40/M
32 Mark Wooten 156 34 M 6 30-34 3:50:13.0 8:47/M
33 Grant Schulte 34 31 M 7 30-34 3:54:47.9 8:58/M
34 Delbert Rash 82 57 M 1 55-59 3:57:53.0 9:05/M
35 Chris Johnson 62 64 M 1 60-64 3:57:54.4 9:05/M
36 Thomas Perri 112 52 M 7 50-54 3:58:23.6 9:06/M
37 Andrew Barkley 74 52 M 8 50-54 4:08:06.5 9:28/M
38 Curtis Bish 94 49 M 5 45-49 4:12:46.3 9:39/M
39 Andrew Huff 116 33 M 8 30-34 4:14:52.1 9:44/M
40 Peter Jacobson 147 52 M 9 50-54 4:15:31.7 9:45/M
41 Curtis Rink 127 63 M 2 60-64 4:17:22.8 9:49/M
42 Thomas Carney 81 55 M 2 55-59 4:17:23.2 9:49/M
43 Brent Warkentin 132 51 M 10 50-54 4:18:05.1 9:51/M
44 Carlos Gracia 117 49 M 6 45-49 4:18:58.9 9:53/M
45 Mike DeBlasis 16 56 M 3 55-59 4:19:12.5 9:54/M
46 Brandon Steinert 65 27 M 5 25-29 4:21:49.4 10:00/M
47 Tim Lyke 119 55 M 4 55-59 4:26:12.2 10:10/M
48 Roger Heacock 44 62 M 3 60-64 4:27:33.7 10:13/M
49 Robert Moore 37 52 M 11 50-54 4:27:33.8 10:13/M
50 Alan Priest 66 70 M 1 70-99 4:28:01.5 10:14/M
51 Shawn Beach 42 42 M 7 40-44 4:30:37.5 10:20/M
52 George Beitzel 110 69 M 1 65-69 4:34:13.3 10:28/M
53 Steven Laine 8 46 M 7 45-49 4:34:28.9 10:29/M
54 Daniel Kiewel 11 33 M 9 30-34 4:35:30.5 10:31/M
55 Roger Kramer 79 67 M 2 65-69 4:41:46.6 10:45/M
56 Jeff Espy 43 43 M 8 40-44 4:46:36.0 10:56/M
57 David Abboud 159 46 M 8 45-49 4:47:16.1 10:58/M
58 Alan Jarratt 150 67 M 3 65-69 4:47:44.6 10:59/M
59 John Michel 155 52 M 12 50-54 4:48:48.4 11:01/M
60 Jason Lewis 60 42 M 9 40-44 4:51:19.8 11:07/M
61 Paul Shimon 145 67 M 4 65-69 4:52:21.7 11:10/M
62 Steven Fuller 165 65 M 5 65-69 4:52:45.7 11:10/M
63 Ron Marsh 84 50 M 13 50-54 4:54:29.9 11:14/M
64 John Price 25 30 M 10 30-34 4:55:13.4 11:16/M
65 Derrick Mead 91 29 M 6 25-29 4:56:15.4 11:18/M
66 Kevin Dolton 83 44 M 10 40-44 4:58:56.7 11:25/M
67 Bryan Anderson 134 31 M 11 30-34 5:00:02.7 11:27/M
68 Terry Jones 109 57 M 5 55-59 5:01:29.8 11:30/M
69 Kent Vosburg 77 39 M 7 35-39 5:02:14.6 11:32/M
70 Bruce Wearda 53 45 M 9 45-49 5:08:50.6 11:47/M
71 Samy El-Guebaly 18 67 M 6 65-69 5:09:58.1 11:50/M
72 Lawrence Dietrich 7 39 M 8 35-39 5:12:54.8 11:57/M
73 Elden Galano 158 56 M 6 55-59 5:19:54.6 12:13/M
74 Jack Daly 3 65 M 7 65-69 5:28:07.1 12:31/M
75 Travis Haas 143 39 M 9 35-39 5:30:18.2 12:36/M
76 Robert Morton 85 57 M 7 55-59 5:42:59.8 13:05/M
77 Hardin Watkins 104 47 M 10 45-49 5:46:56.0 13:15/M
78 Thomas Korn 61 67 M 8 65-69 5:47:26.2 13:16/M
79 Robert Bult 130 54 M 14 50-54 5:50:45.1 13:23/M
80 Dean Nuss 164 53 M 15 50-54 5:51:19.6 13:25/M
81 Michael Kimbel 153 42 M 11 40-44 5:56:50.9 13:37/M
82 James Wiedemer 49 61 M 4 60-64 5:59:16.1 13:43/M

 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info