Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

 

Eisenhower Marathon - Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By Heartland Timing http://www.heartlandtiming.com


Men: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Marathon
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah King 121 17 7 3:38:19.4 8:20/M
2 Hannah Langley 98 19 46 5:25:14.7 12:25/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Sercer 47 24 9 3:51:57.6 8:51/M
2 Kristen Griffin 22 24 18 4:10:09.8 9:33/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Lie 95 29 20 4:12:23.7 9:38/M
2 Becca Glass 68 26 21 4:12:55.5 9:39/M
3 Nicole Furman 133 28 27 4:32:59.1 10:25/M
4 Amber Solida 15 29 35 4:59:54.2 11:27/M
5 Samantha Wenger 36 25 42 5:17:58.0 12:08/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Heinzen 56 31 2 3:11:26.7 7:18/M
2 Katie Kramer 2 34 3 3:15:40.3 7:28/M
3 Alyona Richey 72 34 4 3:21:44.5 7:42/M
4 Jaclyn Long 46 31 5 3:26:04.6 7:52/M
5 Lori Ye 17 33 14 3:57:48.5 9:05/M
6 Amanda Hardy 41 30 16 4:05:20.0 9:22/M
7 Rebecca Blunt 157 33 40 5:16:53.6 12:06/M
8 Lisa Ferguson 103 31 44 5:23:20.6 12:20/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Suing 70 36 1 3:02:34.9 6:58/M
2 Karla Gregg 160 38 6 3:38:12.0 8:20/M
3 Lori Borer 76 38 12 3:53:34.8 8:55/M
4 Bess Wyszynski 113 38 23 4:20:02.3 9:55/M
5 Laurel Maslowski 131 36 24 4:22:58.5 10:02/M
6 Monica Johnson 92 39 30 4:37:41.8 10:36/M
7 Vanessa Yunger 48 38 37 5:11:53.2 11:54/M
8 Kendra Grizzle 114 38 39 5:12:48.7 11:56/M
9 Amanda Idstein 106 38 43 5:18:07.4 12:09/M
10 Chanteau Orr 96 39 49 5:27:03.4 12:29/M
11 Kristina Roggenkamp 51 36 52 5:33:50.0 12:45/M
12 Andrea Beach 99 36 55 5:41:14.2 13:01/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hall 118 40 10 3:52:04.5 8:51/M
2 Aimee Burrow 32 44 15 4:04:00.6 9:19/M
3 Lisa Dunn 64 41 22 4:15:32.1 9:45/M
4 Montye Crawford 120 43 25 4:26:24.3 10:10/M
5 Kelli Taylor 122 42 31 4:39:45.8 10:41/M
6 Annie Miller 28 40 36 5:02:55.1 11:34/M
7 Allison Bayless 54 41 47 5:26:10.5 12:27/M
8 Leslie Taylor 139 42 48 5:26:59.0 12:29/M
9 Erica Haas 144 42 50 5:30:18.9 12:36/M
10 Amy Scanlin 20 43 51 5:32:56.3 12:42/M
11 Nikki Dekat 87 41 54 5:39:27.3 12:57/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Campbell 38 47 8 3:46:22.1 8:38/M
2 Jennifer Schmidt 154 45 11 3:52:33.7 8:53/M
3 Linda Kever 27 49 13 3:53:50.0 8:55/M
4 Amy Barcus 24 48 33 4:44:31.4 10:52/M
5 Carole Hemmelgarn 33 49 34 4:45:16.7 10:53/M
6 Jacque Marshall 90 46 38 5:12:48.6 11:56/M
7 Carolyn Bibb 55 47 53 5:35:08.4 12:47/M
8 Liz Jackson 148 45 56 5:46:55.3 13:14/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Makie 5 51 19 4:11:24.6 9:36/M
2 Natalie Kik-Brown 67 51 28 4:34:38.2 10:29/M
3 Robin Reimer 129 51 29 4:36:17.6 10:33/M
4 Teresa Langen 73 54 32 4:43:29.1 10:49/M
5 Sandy Gray 152 52 41 5:17:08.0 12:06/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Stoltzfus 58 55 17 4:08:34.3 9:29/M
2 Pamela Kern 162 56 26 4:32:57.5 10:25/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxana Lewis 26 68 45 5:24:38.7 12:23/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kory Cool 151 26 1 2:36:46.9 5:59/M
2 Carl Specking 105 28 4 3:04:02.5 7:01/M
3 Matthew Clay 78 25 9 3:21:43.5 7:42/M
4 Alex Beecher 6 25 13 3:25:32.2 7:51/M
5 Brandon Steinert 65 27 46 4:21:49.4 10:00/M
6 Derrick Mead 91 29 65 4:56:15.4 11:18/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Craig 1 33 2 2:40:09.0 6:07/M
2 Kyle Shults 135 31 5 3:04:23.2 7:02/M
3 Jesse Buckner 80 33 8 3:21:11.8 7:41/M
4 Andrew Lange 108 32 14 3:25:35.0 7:51/M
5 Sean Ryan 57 34 19 3:35:50.1 8:14/M
6 Mark Wooten 156 34 32 3:50:13.0 8:47/M
7 Grant Schulte 34 31 33 3:54:47.9 8:58/M
8 Andrew Huff 116 33 39 4:14:52.1 9:44/M
9 Daniel Kiewel 11 33 54 4:35:30.5 10:31/M
10 John Price 25 30 64 4:55:13.4 11:16/M
11 Bryan Anderson 134 31 67 5:00:02.7 11:27/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Friesen 100 39 3 2:56:08.9 6:43/M
2 Mike Stout 93 35 6 3:10:50.3 7:17/M
3 Scott Hill 115 35 25 3:40:01.5 8:24/M
4 Matt Ledell 123 37 28 3:44:19.8 8:34/M
5 Luke Ryan 9 36 29 3:44:24.7 8:34/M
6 Joshua Roznowski 59 39 30 3:44:47.6 8:35/M
7 Kent Vosburg 77 39 69 5:02:14.6 11:32/M
8 Lawrence Dietrich 7 39 72 5:12:54.8 11:57/M
9 Travis Haas 143 39 75 5:30:18.2 12:36/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Cook 63 44 12 3:25:17.6 7:50/M
2 Andy Stephens 138 42 16 3:32:13.3 8:06/M
3 Michael Langston 86 40 17 3:33:44.4 8:09/M
4 Myles Wilson 75 43 21 3:36:47.4 8:16/M
5 Jeffrey Kao 107 41 23 3:38:34.4 8:21/M
6 Scott Harder 137 44 26 3:41:35.5 8:27/M
7 Shawn Beach 42 42 51 4:30:37.5 10:20/M
8 Jeff Espy 43 43 56 4:46:36.0 10:56/M
9 Jason Lewis 60 42 60 4:51:19.8 11:07/M
10 Kevin Dolton 83 44 66 4:58:56.7 11:25/M
11 Michael Kimbel 153 42 81 5:56:50.9 13:37/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Fink 141 47 7 3:19:39.5 7:37/M
2 Jeffrey Foes 149 48 10 3:22:02.5 7:43/M
3 Robert Parish 125 45 15 3:26:49.9 7:54/M
4 John Keenan 101 48 31 3:47:08.4 8:40/M
5 Curtis Bish 94 49 38 4:12:46.3 9:39/M
6 Carlos Gracia 117 49 44 4:18:58.9 9:53/M
7 Steven Laine 8 46 53 4:34:28.9 10:29/M
8 David Abboud 159 46 57 4:47:16.1 10:58/M
9 Bruce Wearda 53 45 70 5:08:50.6 11:47/M
10 Hardin Watkins 104 47 77 5:46:56.0 13:15/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Karp 136 51 11 3:24:51.1 7:49/M
2 Gary Histand 97 52 18 3:35:46.4 8:14/M
3 William Reeves 45 50 20 3:36:27.2 8:16/M
4 Scott Kersten 128 52 22 3:37:19.2 8:18/M
5 Dean Tuinstra 69 53 24 3:38:51.5 8:21/M
6 Brent Bell 71 53 27 3:42:20.6 8:29/M
7 Thomas Perri 112 52 36 3:58:23.6 9:06/M
8 Andrew Barkley 74 52 37 4:08:06.5 9:28/M
9 Peter Jacobson 147 52 40 4:15:31.7 9:45/M
10 Brent Warkentin 132 51 43 4:18:05.1 9:51/M
11 Robert Moore 37 52 49 4:27:33.8 10:13/M
12 John Michel 155 52 59 4:48:48.4 11:01/M
13 Ron Marsh 84 50 63 4:54:29.9 11:14/M
14 Robert Bult 130 54 79 5:50:45.1 13:23/M
15 Dean Nuss 164 53 80 5:51:19.6 13:25/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delbert Rash 82 57 34 3:57:53.0 9:05/M
2 Thomas Carney 81 55 42 4:17:23.2 9:49/M
3 Mike DeBlasis 16 56 45 4:19:12.5 9:54/M
4 Tim Lyke 119 55 47 4:26:12.2 10:10/M
5 Terry Jones 109 57 68 5:01:29.8 11:30/M
6 Elden Galano 158 56 73 5:19:54.6 12:13/M
7 Robert Morton 85 57 76 5:42:59.8 13:05/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Johnson 62 64 35 3:57:54.4 9:05/M
2 Curtis Rink 127 63 41 4:17:22.8 9:49/M
3 Roger Heacock 44 62 48 4:27:33.7 10:13/M
4 James Wiedemer 49 61 82 5:59:16.1 13:43/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Beitzel 110 69 52 4:34:13.3 10:28/M
2 Roger Kramer 79 67 55 4:41:46.6 10:45/M
3 Alan Jarratt 150 67 58 4:47:44.6 10:59/M
4 Paul Shimon 145 67 61 4:52:21.7 11:10/M
5 Steven Fuller 165 65 62 4:52:45.7 11:10/M
6 Samy El-Guebaly 18 67 71 5:09:58.1 11:50/M
7 Jack Daly 3 65 74 5:28:07.1 12:31/M
8 Thomas Korn 61 67 78 5:47:26.2 13:16/M
Top
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Priest 66 70 50 4:28:01.5 10:14/M

*Overall place within gender.

 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info