Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

Eisenhower Marathon - April 10, 2010
5K Results - Overall Finish List

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO

Marathon | Half-Marathon | 10K | 5K

Five Kilometer

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joseph Hagan

Fort Riley KS

3107

26

1 M 25-29

18:17.4

18:17.6

0:00.1

5:54/M

2

Manuel Hernandez

Fort Riley KS

3106

30

1 M 30-34

21:45.9

21:46.6

0:00.7

7:01/M

3

Randy Testa

Junction City KS

3100

45

1 M 45-49

22:01.6

22:01.9

0:00.3

7:06/M

4

David Zlab

Salina KS

3031

60

1 M 60-64

22:11.5

22:12.4

0:00.8

7:10/M

5

Hillary Wilson

Abilene KS

3117

21

1 F 20-24

22:30.6

22:37.7

0:07.0

7:18/M

6

Natasha Alford-Becker

Herington KS

3069

33

1 F 30-34

23:43.8

23:44.7

0:00.9

7:39/M

7

Hannah Wilson

Abilene KS

3116

25

1 F 25-29

23:53.9

23:59.9

0:06.0

7:44/M

8

Matthew Butler

Hays KS

3078

37

1 M 35-39

24:00.3

24:00.3

 

7:45/M

9

Kent Rock

Hope KS

3014

54

1 M 50-54

24:15.8

24:23.2

0:07.3

7:52/M

10

Trey Mays

Junction City KS

3076

13

1 M 10-14

25:02.3

25:06.2

0:03.9

8:06/M

11

Shelly Schale

Hillsboro KS

3040

40

1 F 40-44

25:04.6

25:09.1

0:04.4

8:07/M

12

Keegun Gose

Abilene KS

3051

13

2 M 10-14

25:30.4

25:33.8

0:03.4

8:15/M

13

Whitney Radke

Bennington KS

3082

20

2 F 20-24

25:33.3

25:39.0

0:05.7

8:16/M

14

Kaleigh Parker

Salina KS

3036

16

1 F 15-19

25:56.9

26:13.4

0:16.4

8:27/M

15

Scott Befort

Deshler NE

3077

34

2 M 30-34

26:23.7

26:35.4

0:11.6

8:35/M

16

Kara Janzen

Olathe KS

3071

26

2 F 25-29

26:33.9

26:33.9

 

8:34/M

17

Matthew Meals

Clay Center KS

3041

14

3 M 10-14

26:41.1

26:49.0

0:07.8

8:39/M

18

Gerry Cox

Salina KS

3109

65

1 M 65-69

26:55.4

26:59.7

0:04.2

8:42/M

19

Faye Breer

Salina KS

3053

60

1 F 60-64

27:14.7

27:16.4

0:01.7

8:48/M

20

Debbie Zlab

Salina KS

3032

53

1 F 50-54

27:44.8

27:51.8

0:07.0

8:59/M

21

Angie Carrick

Norman OK

3054

31

2 F 30-34

28:29.1

28:38.4

0:09.3

9:14/M

22

Gail Dyck

Hillsboro KS

3022

37

1 F 35-39

28:40.7

28:45.6

0:04.8

9:16/M

23

Kalli Shipley

Salina KS

3016

11

1 F 10-14

28:42.9

28:52.9

0:09.9

9:19/M

24

Mark Robinson

Haven KS

3092

57

1 M 55-59

28:51.2

29:00.2

0:09.0

9:21/M

25

Kyle Berke

Abilene KS

3026

30

3 M 30-34

28:57.2

29:11.9

0:14.6

9:25/M

26

Jake Plegge

Eudora KS

3035

27

2 M 25-29

29:03.3

29:08.9

0:05.5

9:24/M

27

Douglas Sheern

Abilene KS

3079

58

2 M 55-59

29:14.4

29:22.4

0:08.0

9:28/M

28

Cathy Bernhard

Lake Mills IA

3018

47

1 F 45-49

29:16.4

29:28.5

0:12.0

9:30/M

29

Carly Burkdoll

Manhattan KS

3049

22

3 F 20-24

29:24.5

29:38.6

0:14.0

9:34/M

30

Thomas McCauley

Eagan MN

3046

42

1 M 40-44

29:36.0

29:56.2

0:20.1

9:39/M

31

Joni Alexander

McPherson KS

3083

22

4 F 20-24

29:43.5

30:01.1

0:17.6

9:41/M

32

Katie Heimer

Assaria KS

3084

15

2 F 15-19

29:43.8

30:00.8

0:17.0

9:41/M

33

David Lang

Ellsworth KS

3001

50

2 M 50-54

29:49.1

30:04.8

0:15.7

9:42/M

34

Pam Michael

Tescott KS

3093

46

2 F 45-49

30:09.7

30:17.2

0:07.4

9:46/M

35

Marsha Scales

Abilene KS

3050

48

3 F 45-49

30:14.7

30:24.4

0:09.7

9:48/M

36

Deborah Christiansen

Clay Center KS

3061

28

3 F 25-29

30:19.1

30:24.4

0:05.2

9:48/M

37

Joanna Berry

Abilene KS

3027

40

2 F 40-44

30:22.5

30:32.4

0:09.9

9:51/M

38

Laura J. Larson

Clay Center KS

3099

42

3 F 40-44

30:23.7

30:29.2

0:05.4

9:50/M

39

Jennifer Elliott

Abilene KS

3080

32

3 F 30-34

31:01.4

31:12.8

0:11.4

10:04/M

40

Brandy Siler

Salina KS

3112

37

2 F 35-39

31:03.0

31:15.3

0:12.2

10:05/M

41

Shelly Shipley

Salina KS

3015

37

3 F 35-39

31:06.3

31:15.9

0:09.6

10:05/M

42

Bridget Young

Utica KS

3060

28

4 F 25-29

32:11.0

32:44.1

0:33.0

10:34/M

43

Michelle Powell

Eudora KS

3033

26

5 F 25-29

32:33.8

32:39.6

0:05.7

10:32/M

44

Bekka Dolloff

Minneapolis KS

3074

36

4 F 35-39

33:09.4

33:21.4

0:12.0

10:45/M

45

Monica Scheibmeir

Topeka KS

3090

53

2 F 50-54

33:38.9

33:59.3

0:20.3

10:58/M

46

Marian Souder

Mtn. Grove MO

3102

55

1 F 55-59

33:42.0

33:56.3

0:14.2

10:57/M

47

Melissa Hill

Abilene KS

3108

21

5 F 20-24

33:49.8

34:01.3

0:11.4

10:58/M

48

Michelle Real

Salina KS

3012

35

5 F 35-39

34:12.7

34:17.9

0:05.2

11:04/M

49

Kristy Westhead

Solomon KS

3062

26

6 F 25-29

34:19.2

34:32.9

0:13.7

11:08/M

50

Deirdre Hoff

Salina KS

3081

34

4 F 30-34

34:31.0

34:50.2

0:19.2

11:14/M

51

Jennifer Souder

Mtn. Grove MO

3103

36

6 F 35-39

35:41.7

35:56.2

0:14.4

11:35/M

52

Jodi Reeves

Herington KS

3045

34

5 F 30-34

35:56.6

36:13.2

0:16.5

11:41/M

53

Vonnie Dawes

Lehigh KS

3038

59

2 F 55-59

36:14.0

36:26.8

0:12.7

11:45/M

54

Sterling Meals

Clay Center KS

3042

59

3 M 55-59

36:26.2

36:34.3

0:08.0

11:48/M

55

Lynette Meagher

Solomon KS

3101

52

3 F 50-54

36:42.4

36:56.7

0:14.2

11:55/M

56

Caitlin Cox

Salina KS

3070

21

6 F 20-24

36:57.0

37:22.5

0:25.5

12:03/M

57

Greg Wilson

Abilene KS

3118

53

3 M 50-54

37:07.2

37:14.2

0:06.9

12:01/M

58

Kassi Dunlap

Abilene KS

3067

38

7 F 35-39

37:36.7

37:54.9

0:18.2

12:14/M

59

Jennifer Freeman

Salina KS

3111

28

7 F 25-29

37:46.6

37:56.3

0:09.7

12:14/M

60

Carolyn Langenwalter

Wichita KS

3059

72

1 F 70-99

37:49.7

38:03.3

0:13.5

12:16/M

61

Chelsea Lang

Ellsworth KS

3002

22

7 F 20-24

37:52.5

38:08.3

0:15.8

12:18/M

62

Robyn Goss

Salina KS

3073

0

1 F 0- 9

38:19.7

38:44.8

0:25.1

12:30/M

63

Kendra William

Osborne KS

3094

33

6 F 30-34

38:24.4

38:38.3

0:13.8

12:28/M

64

Betty Severson

Oakhill KS

3091

76

2 F 70-99

38:47.3

38:50.5

0:03.1

12:32/M

65

Debra Smith

Solomon KS

3025

52

4 F 50-54

39:01.4

39:20.6

0:19.2

12:41/M

66

Jamie McDonald

Clay Center KS

3017

32

7 F 30-34

39:17.9

39:28.3

0:10.4

12:44/M

67

Jody Nutter

Salina KS

3011

30

8 F 30-34

39:22.4

39:27.8

0:05.4

12:44/M

68

George Kelley

Abilene KS

3028

49

2 M 45-49

39:48.7

40:09.3

0:20.6

12:57/M

69

Michelle Kelley

Abilene KS

3029

43

4 F 40-44

39:48.8

40:08.8

0:20.0

12:57/M

70

Cristine Warring

Sedan KS

3034

42

5 F 40-44

40:14.4

40:31.9

0:17.4

13:04/M

71

Allison Plegge

Lavista NE

3013

22

8 F 20-24

40:54.6

41:04.9

0:10.3

13:15/M

72

Melissa Thiel

Herington KS

3043

33

9 F 30-34

41:15.8

41:33.2

0:17.4

13:24/M

73

Debra Andrews

Salina KS

3006

35

8 F 35-39

41:33.9

42:01.0

0:27.1

13:33/M

74

Vae Nilhas

Wakeeney KS

3047

49

4 F 45-49

41:35.7

42:07.9

0:32.2

13:35/M

75

Darlene Tillitson

Ransom KS

3057

51

5 F 50-54

41:36.0

42:07.3

0:31.2

13:35/M

76

Becky Schuster

Salina KS

3009

43

6 F 40-44

41:43.7

42:11.0

0:27.3

13:36/M

77

Kate Kidder

Manhattan KS

3075

25

8 F 25-29

41:57.6

42:21.0

0:23.3

13:40/M

78

Sandy Surber

Solomon KS

3072

44

7 F 40-44

41:59.5

42:25.5

0:26.0

13:41/M

79

Jessica Smith

Abilene KS

3010

28

9 F 25-29

43:19.7

43:38.7

0:19.0

14:05/M

80

Theresa Peck

Abilene KS

3095

37

9 F 35-39

43:20.7

43:38.7

0:18.0

14:05/M

81

Joann Williams

Kingman KS

3048

50

6 F 50-54

43:42.8

44:10.7

0:27.9

14:15/M

82

Janice Alfrey

Wakarusa KS

3020

54

7 F 50-54

43:42.9

44:10.4

0:27.5

14:15/M

83

Carol Corker

Overland Park KS

3039

54

8 F 50-54

43:44.3

44:03.1

0:18.8

14:13/M

84

Jana Proctor

Topeka KS

3066

55

3 F 55-59

43:48.7

44:05.5

0:16.8

14:13/M

85

Angel` Hallock

Derby KS

3104

31

10 F 30-34

44:36.7

44:57.1

0:20.4

14:30/M

86

Jennifer Priller

Junction City KS

3037

32

11 F 30-34

44:36.9

44:57.5

0:20.6

14:30/M

87

Sharon Marsh

Ellsworth KS

3089

61

2 F 60-64

45:33.3

46:05.5

0:32.2

14:52/M

88

Linda Cromwell

Abilene KS

3087

61

3 F 60-64

45:34.7

46:05.7

0:31.0

14:52/M

89

Liz Donley

Ellsworth KS

3068

60

4 F 60-64

46:50.8

47:22.1

0:31.2

15:17/M

90

Jennifer Leever

Topeka KS

3021

29

10 F 25-29

47:58.2

48:10.1

0:11.9

15:32/M

91

Sherri Kiser

Harper KS

3086

46

5 F 45-49

48:17.8

48:46.8

0:29.0

15:44/M

92

Ken Kiser Jr

Harper KS

3085

45

3 M 45-49

48:17.9

48:46.9

0:29.0

15:44/M

93

Alyssa Kiser

Wichita KS

3030

22

9 F 20-24

48:18.0

48:46.7

0:28.7

15:44/M

94

Kathleen Strickland

Ferndale WA

3005

73

3 F 70-99

49:32.3

49:52.0

0:19.7

16:05/M

95

Alexa Christensen

Topeka KS

3065

22

10 F 20-24

49:40.7

49:57.2

0:16.4

16:07/M

96

Janice Hattan

Concordia KS

3019

57

4 F 55-59

50:30.0

50:48.7

0:18.7

16:23/M

97

Janessa Verhagen

Herington KS

3105

23

11 F 20-24

52:11.5

52:22.0

0:10.4

16:54/M

98

Juanita Korinek

Salina KS

3024

63

5 F 60-64

54:18.9

54:51.8

0:32.9

17:42/M

99

Deirdre Moore

Salina KS

3023

52

9 F 50-54

54:19.9

54:52.1

0:32.1

17:42/M

100

Pam Smith

Denver CO

3003

72

4 F 70-99

56:15.2

56:39.3

0:24.1

18:16/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

101

Deb McNeil

Clay Center KS

3098

51

10 F 50-54

58:52.7

59:19.2

0:26.4

19:08/M

102

Kim Davis

Clay Center KS

3097

48

6 F 45-49

58:53.0

59:19.5

0:26.5

19:08/M

103

Gail Hileman

Clay Center KS

3096

58

5 F 55-59

58:53.7

59:19.9

0:26.1

19:08/M

104

Candice Shoemaker

Leonardville KS

3055

53

11 F 50-54

1:00:16.6

1:00:33.9

0:17.2

19:32/M

105

Kimberly Williams

Manhattan KS

3058

43

8 F 40-44

1:00:16.6

1:00:34.1

0:17.4

19:32/M

106

Anne Brown

Ayr NE

3052

45

7 F 45-49

1:01:10.8

1:01:34.2

0:23.3

19:52/M

 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info