Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center
2010 Eisenhower Races - Age Group Results - April 10, 2010
Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO

Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

April Gochenour

Rose Hill KS

141

31

15

3:18:37.1

3:18:38.5

0:01.4

7:35/M

 

2

Kimberly Pursel

Longmont CO

186

34

23

3:27:22.0

3:27:26.4

0:04.3

7:55/M

 

3

Karla Gregg

Wichita KS

185

34

24

3:28:03.8

3:28:08.2

0:04.3

7:57/M

 

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Daniel Craig

Gypsum KS

144

29

1

2:32:00.4

2:32:01.0

0:00.6

5:48/M

 

2

Kory Cool

Manhattan KS

76

22

2

2:34:23.3

2:34:23.8

0:00.5

5:54/M

 

3

Keith Wilson

Luray KS

9

25

3

2:49:26.3

2:49:27.8

0:01.5

6:28/M

 

 

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Lindsey Parker

Salina KS

64

21

42

3:44:42.6

3:45:11.7

0:29.0

8:36/M

 

2

Laura Edwards

Leawood KS

99

22

47

3:48:05.0

3:48:34.3

0:29.2

8:43/M

 

 

 

Male age 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Josh Bernhard

Lake Mills IA

83

23

4

2:51:34.5

2:51:35.1

0:00.6

6:33/M

 

2

Ryan Marshall

Overland Park KS

14

24

8

3:07:28.8

3:07:33.6

0:04.7

7:10/M

 

3

Ryan Wiebe

Peabody KS

89

20

9

3:08:18.0

3:08:20.0

0:01.9

7:11/M

 

 

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Christy Olsen

Lincoln NE

36

25

55

3:52:08.2

3:52:15.8

0:07.6

8:52/M

 

2

Jackie Wiechmann

Hays KS

189

27

58

3:54:04.1

3:54:18.1

0:13.9

8:57/M

 

3

Megan Webb

Manhattan KS

176

29

64

3:58:51.9

3:59:21.7

0:29.7

9:08/M

 

 

 

Male age 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Gary Krugger

Edinboro PA

19

25

5

2:56:00.1

2:56:02.1

0:01.9

6:43/M

 

2

Aaron Gasper

Abilene KS

180

28

17

3:22:01.9

3:22:10.6

0:08.7

7:43/M

 

3

Adam Monaghan

Wichita KS

190

27

25

3:29:58.7

3:30:12.6

0:13.8

8:01/M

 

 

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Elizabeth Demoss

Wichita KS

52

33

38

3:40:09.6

3:40:24.0

0:14.4

8:25/M

 

2

Erin Kendall

Wichita KS

79

32

59

3:54:33.8

3:54:47.0

0:13.2

8:58/M

 

3

Kelli Zimmerman

Lawrence KS

118

30

65

3:59:25.4

3:59:46.3

0:20.8

9:09/M

 

 

 

Male age 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Thomas McKenna

Lawrence KS

126

30

6

3:04:57.7

3:04:58.7

0:00.9

7:04/M

 

2

Joshua Watson

Topeka KS

103

31

21

3:25:25.0

3:25:26.7

0:01.6

7:50/M

 

3

Scott Hill

Wichita KS

168

31

26

3:30:02.0

3:30:12.0

0:09.9

8:01/M

 

 

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Lezlee Jones

Topeka KS

1

39

27

3:30:25.1

3:30:26.2

0:01.0

8:02/M

 

2

Amy Driskill

Wichita KS

97

37

39

3:40:49.7

3:41:03.5

0:13.8

8:26/M

 

3

Diana Twiggs

Fernandina Beach FL

133

38

41

3:43:33.5

3:43:38.2

0:04.6

8:32/M

 

 

 

Male age 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Haukur Ludviksson

Kopavogur-Iceland

122

36

16

3:19:15.1

3:19:23.3

0:08.2

7:37/M

 

2

Bryan Booth

Wellington KS

155

37

28

3:30:31.1

3:30:36.0

0:04.8

8:02/M

 

3

Tim Bartz

Salina KS

188

39

35

3:36:43.7

3:36:46.1

0:02.3

8:16/M

 

 

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Kristin Harding

Wichita KS

62

42

49

3:49:34.0

3:49:44.8

0:10.8

8:46/M

 

2

Becky Austin

Wichita KS

151

40

56

3:52:37.7

3:52:53.1

0:15.3

8:53/M

 

3

Kathleen Hageman

Wichita KS

179

40

85

4:08:04.2

4:08:16.3

0:12.0

9:29/M

 

 

 

Male age 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Jerry Greenwald

Boulder CO

82

42

12

3:15:31.9

3:15:41.6

0:09.6

7:28/M

 

2

Greg Jordan

Wichita KS

94

40

13

3:17:07.3

3:17:15.5

0:08.2

7:32/M

 

3

Troy Swartz

McCook NE

127

40

14

3:18:35.4

3:18:40.2

0:04.7

7:35/M

 

 

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Pamela Gewinner

Denver CO

164

47

46

3:47:45.1

3:47:53.8

0:08.6

8:42/M

 

2

Marilyn Lappin

Prairie Village KS

138

46

68

4:00:33.6

4:00:53.2

0:19.6

9:12/M

 

3

Yanira Lopez

Farmers Branch TX

59

47

106

4:25:43.5

4:26:19.2

0:35.7

10:10/M

 

 

 

Male age 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Dann Fisher

Manhattan KS

171

46

7

3:05:22.4

3:05:27.1

0:04.6

7:05/M

 

2

Stanley May

Colwich KS

28

45

19

3:24:16.1

3:24:23.4

0:07.2

7:48/M

 

3

Quintin Walline

Monument CO

104

49

31

3:32:59.8

3:33:14.5

0:14.7

8:08/M

 

 

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Terri Houlihan

Lincoln NE

88

50

108

4:27:01.9

4:27:29.7

0:27.7

10:13/M

 

2

Edna Turner

Farmers Branch TX

58

52

133

4:45:14.2

4:45:47.0

0:32.7

10:54/M

 

3

Meg Wolfers

Kenosha WI

113

52

173

6:32:33.2

6:33:04.0

0:30.7

15:00/M

 

 

 

Male age 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

William Christopher

Geneva IL

35

52

57

3:53:18.1

3:53:46.3

0:28.2

8:55/M

 

2

Jeffrey Bishop

Centennial CO

162

51

60

3:55:00.7

3:55:22.6

0:21.9

8:59/M

 

3

James Pearce

Cheney KS

63

52

61

3:56:24.2

3:56:37.7

0:13.5

9:02/M

 

 

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Janet Burgess

Claremore OK

96

55

138

4:52:13.3

4:52:41.9

0:28.6

11:10/M

 

2

Marla Hendricks

Waco TX

116

55

155

5:37:12.2

5:37:47.0

0:34.7

12:54/M

 

3

Beth Bether

Westminister CO

68

55

172

6:22:06.0

6:22:50.0

0:43.9

14:37/M

 

 

 

Male age 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Robert Cannava

Medford NJ

121

56

10

3:08:19.7

3:08:21.6

0:01.8

7:11/M

 

2

Roland Kurz

Germany D-72145

150

58

33

3:34:39.5

3:34:44.3

0:04.7

8:12/M

 

3

Richard Park

Colorado Springs CO

140

57

34

3:35:30.0

3:35:32.8

0:02.8

8:14/M

 

 

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Suzanne Kozloski

Grand Rapids MI

173

60

121

4:36:47.2

4:37:22.4

0:35.2

10:35/M

 

2

Gailmarie Berquist

Denver CO

136

61

159

5:47:53.9

5:48:29.0

0:35.0

13:18/M

 

3

Judy Remele

Yucaipa CA

13

63

166

6:08:51.1

6:09:25.0

0:33.8

14:06/M

 

 

 

Male age 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Chris Johnson

Batavia IL

11

60

20

3:24:52.8

3:25:07.5

0:14.6

7:50/M

 

2

Massoud Messkoub

Morris Township NJ

33

64

37

3:38:58.3

3:39:00.6

0:02.3

8:22/M

 

3

Theo Brooks

Centennial CO

170

60

71

4:00:47.6

4:00:59.8

0:12.2

9:12/M

 

 

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Barbara Brady

Livermore CA

153

66

98

4:20:50.7

4:20:58.9

0:08.2

9:58/M

 

 

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Chuck Curnutt

El Dorado KS

183

65

92

4:17:29.3

4:17:33.1

0:03.7

9:50/M

 

2

Richard Friedrichsen

Clarks NE

78

67

95

4:18:20.8

4:18:26.2

0:05.4

9:52/M

 

3

Don Wright

Lake Elmo MN

37

69

132

4:44:07.4

4:44:49.1

0:41.7

10:52/M

 

 

 

Male age 70 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Bill Harris

Grabill IN

17

72

156

5:38:00.6

5:38:18.0

0:17.3

12:55/M

 

2

Eugene Defronzo

Cheshire CT

29

74

176

6:52:27.8

6:52:52.0

0:24.1

15:45/M

 

 

Half Marathon

 

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Heather Schiete

Edmond OK

1306

21

14

1:32:04.4

1:32:05.1

0:00.6

7:02/M

 

2

Erin Butler

Wichita KS

1047

23

20

1:36:39.4

1:36:40.9

0:01.5

7:23/M

 

3

Holly Beavers

Belleville KS

1252

32

22

1:37:33.0

1:37:40.4

0:07.4

7:27/M

 

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Ricardo Alvarez

Wichita KS

1186

34

1

1:22:17.1

1:22:20.8

0:03.6

6:17/M

 

2

Brian Sylvester

Ft. Riley KS

1225

35

2

1:23:41.5

1:23:42.1

0:00.6

6:23/M

 

3

Jeff Hlad

Tipton KS

1260

27

3

1:24:55.0

1:24:58.7

0:03.6

6:29/M

 

 

 

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time