Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON - April 11, 2009

Results By Ozark Racing Systems -- Springfield, MO


HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Kory Cool

Manhattan KS

1203

21

1 Overall

1:09:40.6

1:09:40.6

 

5:19/M

2

Daniel Craig

Gypsum KS

1185

28

2 Overall

1:11:02.0

1:11:05.3

0:03.3

5:26/M

3

Jacob Flaws

Carlisle IA

1071

22

3 Overall

1:21:13.9

1:21:16.7

0:02.7

6:12/M

4

Bob Vanlangenhoven

Fort Collins CO

1129

46

1 M 45-49

1:21:40.8

1:21:43.5

0:02.7

6:14/M

5

Patrick Todd

Eldorado KS

1153

29

1 M 25-29

1:24:41.4

1:25:06.7

0:25.2

6:30/M

6

Chrisn Nielsen

Omaha NE

1236

33

1 Overall

1:25:10.7

1:25:14.3

0:03.6

6:30/M

7

Allen Chestnut

 

1247

22

1 M 20-24

1:25:14.9

1:25:18.3

0:03.3

6:31/M

8

Joseph Hagan

Fort Riley KS

1148

25

2 M 25-29

1:25:43.3

1:25:52.8

0:09.4

6:33/M

9

Matt Dumler

Hays KS

1125

27

3 M 25-29

1:26:58.6

1:27:05.7

0:07.1

6:39/M

10

Elton Towne

Topeka KS

1240

20

2 M 20-24

1:28:59.6

1:29:06.5

0:06.8

6:48/M

11

Michael White

Salina KS

1103

54

1 M 50-54

1:29:50.2

1:29:54.1

0:03.9

6:52/M

12

Wesley Miller

Omaha NE

1048

24

3 M 20-24

1:29:53.1

1:29:58.3

0:05.1

6:52/M

13

Ben Mueller

Sycamore IL

1155

27

4 M 25-29

1:30:32.7

1:30:40.0

0:07.3

6:55/M

14

Rick O'Neal

Abilene KS

1174

50

2 M 50-54

1:34:24.5

1:34:30.0

0:05.4

7:13/M

15

David Leib

Wichita KS

1055

45

2 M 45-49

1:34:43.9

1:35:22.3

0:38.3

7:17/M

16

Jeff Tanking

Hays KS

1069

20

4 M 20-24

1:38:23.5

1:38:37.7

0:14.2

7:32/M

17

Matthew Warner

Manhattan KS

1192

20

5 M 20-24

1:38:32.9

1:38:48.2

0:15.3

7:33/M

18

Kee Mar

Salina KS

1196

43

1 M 40-44

1:39:16.6

1:39:19.8

0:03.1

7:35/M

19

Larry Dumler

Lyons KS

1106

58

1 M 55-59

1:39:40.9

1:39:48.2

0:07.3

7:37/M

20

Julie Gibbs

Manhattan KS

1280

28

2 Overall

1:40:07.8

1:40:38.7

0:30.9

7:41/M

21

Eric Sparks

Iola KS

1152

20

6 M 20-24

1:41:06.1

1:41:14.3

0:08.2

7:44/M

22

Scott Pretzer

Abilene KS

1036

37

1 M 35-39

1:41:30.4

1:41:36.9

0:06.4

7:45/M

23

Bruce Wayant

Topeka KS

1076

48

3 M 45-49

1:41:31.8

1:42:19.3

0:47.5

7:49/M

24

Joshua Creolla-Watson

Topeka KS

1209

30

1 M 30-34

1:41:45.8

1:41:56.2

0:10.3

7:47/M

25

Timothy Bartz

Salina KS

1246

38

2 M 35-39

1:42:02.5

1:42:11.3

0:08.7

7:48/M

26

Tyler Krajicek

Salina KS

1097

22

7 M 20-24

1:42:02.8

1:42:10.4

0:07.6

7:48/M

27

Donovan Krehbiel

Hesston KS

1150

18

1 M 12-19

1:43:22.8

1:43:31.5

0:08.7

7:54/M

28

Kevin Sweatland

Abilene KS

1215

37

3 M 35-39

1:43:24.5

1:43:31.5

0:07.0

7:54/M

29

Dustin Delaney

Hutchinson KS

1134

29

5 M 25-29

1:43:28.9

1:43:37.0

0:08.1

7:55/M

30

Shelda Vandervoort

Salina KS

1090

45

3 Overall

1:43:42.0

1:43:53.1

0:11.1

7:56/M

31

Chris Booth

Junction City KS

1145

36

4 M 35-39

1:43:49.9

1:44:31.9

0:42.0

7:59/M

32

Tyler Stutzman

Wichita KS

1116

36

5 M 35-39

1:43:52.6

1:44:00.6

0:07.9

7:56/M

33

Tony Allison

The Woodlands TX

1181

53

3 M 50-54

1:44:01.9

1:44:09.4

0:07.5

7:57/M

34

Max Warner

Hays KS

189

25

6 M 25-29

1:44:52.6

1:45:06.4

0:13.7

8:01/M

35

Michael Turkovic

 

1183

24

8 M 20-24

1:45:07.5

1:45:20.2

0:12.6

8:02/M

36

Marti McDonald

KS

1033

21

1 F 20-24

1:45:32.4

1:45:58.2

0:25.7

8:05/M

37

Jeff Johnson

Glenwood IA

1151

38

6 M 35-39

1:46:49.1

1:47:25.3

0:36.1

8:12/M

38

Amber Engle

Abilene KS

1142

29

1 F 25-29

1:46:57.7

1:47:02.4

0:04.6

8:10/M

39

Sarah Miller

Abilene KS

1140

28

2 F 25-29

1:46:58.0

1:47:02.8

0:04.7

8:10/M

40

Amy Eming

 

1068

31

1 F 30-34

1:47:09.7

1:47:14.5

0:04.8

8:11/M

41

Unknown Partic. 1252

 

1252

99

1 M 70-99

1:47:46.0

1:48:12.0

0:25.9

8:16/M

42

Holly Alexander

Derby KS

1213

62

1 F 60-64

1:48:33.9

1:48:47.6

0:13.7

8:18/M

43

Christina Scherberger

Olathe KS

1163

31

2 F 30-34

1:48:36.9

1:48:42.5

0:05.5

8:18/M

44

Nick Glanzer

McPherson KS

1216

23

9 M 20-24

1:48:45.9

1:49:00.8

0:14.8

8:19/M

45

Roxanne Stauffer

Milford NE

1217

21

2 F 20-24

1:48:46.0

1:49:00.8

0:14.7

8:19/M

46

Julie Mohn

Abilene KS

1104

36

1 F 35-39

1:48:50.6

1:49:00.0

0:09.4

8:19/M

47

Kerrie Olson

Ellis KS

1164

23

3 F 20-24

1:48:53.2

1:49:12.3

0:19.0

8:20/M

48

Steve Collen

Sheldon IA

1223

57

2 M 55-59

1:48:53.9

1:49:02.9

0:08.9

8:19/M

49

Brian Rieger

Clay Center KS

1166

33

2 M 30-34

1:49:11.1

1:49:49.5

0:38.3

8:23/M

50

Larry Couchman

Manhattan KS

1238

49

4 M 45-49

1:49:24.2

1:49:33.9

0:09.7

8:22/M

51

Lisa Johnson

KS

1024

28

3 F 25-29

1:49:56.1

1:50:19.2

0:23.0

8:25/M

52

Kate Moreland

Manhattan KS

1197

23

4 F 20-24

1:50:01.1

1:50:23.7

0:22.5

8:26/M

53

Dennis Dewitt

Salina KS

1072

38

7 M 35-39

1:50:12.2

1:50:26.8

0:14.6

8:26/M

54

Dan Wiechman

Salina KS

1139

42

2 M 40-44

1:51:01.2

1:51:31.2

0:29.9

8:31/M

55

Laura Hickel

Hays KS

1170

20

5 F 20-24

1:51:12.2

1:51:31.0

0:18.8

8:31/M

56

Drew Ising

KS

1027

24

10 M 20-24

1:51:53.5

1:52:06.5

0:13.0

8:33/M

57

Nicole Parkhurst

Lee's Summit MO

1047

28

4 F 25-29

1:51:57.6

1:52:11.7

0:14.1

8:34/M

58

Elizabeth Emerson

Hays KS

1186

22

6 F 20-24

1:52:09.8

1:52:29.3

0:19.5

8:35/M

59

Doug Minneman

Cimarron KS

1214

34

3 M 30-34

1:52:11.8

1:52:25.5

0:13.6

8:35/M

60

Ashley Gibbs

Manhattan KS

1144

23

7 F 20-24

1:52:40.6

1:53:11.8

0:31.2

8:38/M

61

Amanda Heter

Lawrence KS

1241

27

5 F 25-29

1:53:22.4

1:53:43.4

0:20.9

8:41/M

62

Pamela Post

Salina KS

1190

42

1 F 40-44

1:53:25.0

1:53:55.1

0:30.1

8:42/M

63

Emily Bradley

Nebraska City NE

1207

14

1 F 12-19

1:53:33.2

1:53:40.7

0:07.4

8:41/M

64

Patti Rogers

Norman OK

1228

44

2 F 40-44

1:53:40.0

1:54:26.2

0:46.2

8:44/M

65

Bryson Bartels

Lincoln KS

1091

44

3 M 40-44

1:53:55.0

1:54:13.5

0:18.5

8:43/M

66

Jacob Kelly

Manhattan KS

1100

24

11 M 20-24

1:54:22.4

1:54:38.7

0:16.2

8:45/M

67

Erin Jeschke

Manhattan KS

1099

29

6 F 25-29

1:54:22.7

1:54:38.9

0:16.1

8:45/M

68

Aaron Anderson

Manhattan KS

1176

34

4 M 30-34

1:54:35.7

1:54:51.2

0:15.5

8:46/M

69

Kierstin Ehlers

Omaha NE

1233

41

3 F 40-44

1:55:00.9

1:55:38.2

0:37.2

8:50/M

70

Adrianna Sparks

Iola KS

1058

26

7 F 25-29

1:55:08.1

1:55:18.2

0:10.1

8:48/M

71

Rebecca Hinckley

Overland Park KS

1201

28

8 F 25-29

1:55:43.3

1:55:57.1

0:13.8

8:51/M

72

Autumn Anderson

Concordia KS

1096

28

9 F 25-29

1:55:46.2

1:56:08.1

0:21.8

8:52/M

73

Davina Goines

Manhattan KS

1172

37

2 F 35-39

1:56:16.6

1:56:35.6

0:18.9

8:54/M

74

Brandon Shannon

KS

1040

19

2 M 12-19

1:56:28.7

1:57:12.9

0:44.2

8:57/M

75

Nicole Yedlinsky

Lansing KS

1165

33

3 F 30-34

1:56:31.1

1:57:01.1

0:29.9

8:56/M

76

Francis Hendricks

Abilene KS

1029

65

1 M 65-69

1:56:35.7

1:56:48.4

0:12.6

8:55/M

77

Lyle Silsby

KS

1026

41

4 M 40-44

1:56:55.0

1:57:38.9

0:43.9

8:59/M

78

Marti Wickham

Manhattan KS

1111

43

4 F 40-44

1:57:00.2

1:57:19.9

0:19.7

8:57/M

79

Mike Mohn

Abilene KS

1105

41

5 M 40-44

1:57:22.1

1:57:32.5

0:10.4

8:58/M

80

Chelsea Canale

Middletown RI

1237

33

4 F 30-34

1:57:25.9

1:57:48.6

0:22.7

9:00/M

81

Katie Doran

Manhattan KS

1226

25

10 F 25-29

1:58:01.7

1:58:14.3

0:12.6

9:02/M

82

Ryan Gibb

Lawrence KS

1161

27

7 M 25-29

1:58:02.9

1:58:35.3

0:32.4

9:03/M

83

Brian Gary

KS

1039

30

5 M 30-34

1:58:21.0

1:58:48.3

0:27.3

9:04/M

84

Shelly Gary

KS

1038

29

11 F 25-29

1:58:21.2

1:58:48.4

0:27.2

9:04/M

85

Heidi Delaney

Hutchinson KS

1133

27

12 F 25-29

1:58:25.5

1:58:35.6

0:10.0

9:03/M

86

Jesse Spivey

Clay Center KS

1171

34

6 M 30-34

1:58:36.5

1:59:14.8

0:38.2

9:06/M

87

Donna Spoonemore

Hillsboro KS

1101

46

1 F 45-49

1:58:37.4

1:58:52.8

0:15.4

9:04/M

88

Tiffiney Smith

Jackson MO

1002

34

5 F 30-34

1:58:40.6

1:58:57.1

0:16.5

9:05/M

89

Alexandria Innes

Lawrence KS

1082

25

13 F 25-29

1:58:47.3

1:59:19.6

0:32.3

9:06/M

90

Leah Alpers

St. John KS

1211

28

14 F 25-29

1:58:47.6

1:59:14.5

0:26.9

9:06/M

91

Brent Larson

Manhattan KS

1208

39

8 M 35-39

1:58:51.1

1:59:07.2

0:16.0

9:06/M

92

Tony Dorrell

Olathe KS

1081

44

6 M 40-44

1:58:56.7

1:59:12.7

0:16.0

9:06/M

93

Kodi Panzer

Halstead KS

1009

27

15 F 25-29

1:59:58.7

2:00:34.8

0:36.1

9:12/M

94

Jeff Sleichter

Abilene KS

1222

36

9 M 35-39

1:59:58.8

2:00:16.4

0:17.6

9:11/M

95

Matthew Lyon

Gardner KS

1127

31

7 M 30-34

1:59:59.5

2:00:42.5

0:42.9

9:13/M

96

Karyn Hansen

Greenville SC

1109

35

3 F 35-39

2:01:07.6

2:02:00.0

0:52.3

9:19/M

97

Karina Schoengold

Lincoln NE

1053

33

6 F 30-34

2:01:09.5

2:01:26.7

0:17.2

9:16/M

98

Mandy Chapin

Hutchinson KS

1248

34

7 F 30-34

2:01:35.5

2:02:16.1

0:40.6

9:20/M

99

Dian Hodges

Quinter KS

1149

47

2 F 45-49

2:01:46.7

2:02:22.8

0:36.1

9:20/M

100

Sherry White

Manhattan KS

1250

36

4 F 35-39

2:01:48.9

2:02:06.6

0:17.7

9:19/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

101

Marcy Newcomer

Soloman KS

1098

29

16 F 25-29

2:01:55.3

2:02:18.0

0:22.7

9:20/M

102

John Bahr

Wichita KS

1200

51

4 M 50-54

2:01:56.4

2:02:21.0

0:24.6

9:20/M

103

Daryl Swanwick

Fort Scott KS

1126

62

1 M 60-64

2:02:00.1

2:02:26.2

0:26.1

9:21/M

104

Joan Hanna-Darrell

Kalamazoo MI

1178

56

1 F 55-59

2:02:16.3

2:02:34.7

0:18.4

9:21/M

105

Lori Hulse

Norman OK

1227

42

5 F 40-44

2:02:23.8

2:03:10.5

0:46.6

9:24/M

106

Kevin Dalton

Abilene KS

1199

45

5 M 45-49

2:02:53.0

2:03:10.5

0:17.5

9:24/M

107

Bruce Wagner

Lincoln NE

1194

56

3 M 55-59

2:03:14.1

2:03:42.9

0:28.8

9:27/M

108

Kristina Clifton

Hutchinson KS

1249

34

8 F 30-34

2:03:14.8

2:03:55.5

0:40.6

9:28/M

109

Sara Dreiling

Salina KS

1067

34

9 F 30-34

2:03:22.8

2:03:44.6

0:21.7

9:27/M

110

Jane Tuttle

Manhattan KS

1154

30

10 F 30-34

2:03:38.8

2:04:05.2

0:26.3

9:28/M

111

Mary Bonetz

Port Charlotte FL

1052

65

1 F 65-69

2:03:40.3

2:03:49.3

0:08.9

9:27/M

112

Roger Hederstedt

Salina KS

1160

52

5 M 50-54

2:03:49.0

2:04:24.5

0:35.4

9:30/M

113

Rebecca Blevins

Ponca City OK

1046

24

8 F 20-24

2:04:08.1

2:04:31.7

0:23.6

9:30/M

114

Danielle Rider

KS

1021

24

9 F 20-24

2:04:17.4

2:04:52.0

0:34.6

9:32/M

115

Tod Wallentine

Manhattan KS

1229

33

8 M 30-34

2:04:54.4

2:05:15.1

0:20.6

9:34/M

116

Pamela Kern

Excelsior Springs MO

1060

51

1 F 50-54

2:04:59.2

2:05:37.4

0:38.1

9:35/M

117

Melissa Larson

Manhattan KS

1206

40

6 F 40-44

2:05:20.4

2:05:47.2

0:26.7

9:36/M

118

Kelly Janousek

Salina KS

1204

30

11 F 30-34

2:05:27.6

2:06:04.4

0:36.8

9:37/M

119

Doug Kluth

Columbus NE

1114

51

6 M 50-54

2:05:33.9

2:05:45.2

0:11.3

9:36/M

120

Sharon Lafoe

Wichita KS

1244

63

2 F 60-64

2:05:46.9

2:06:19.6

0:32.7

9:39/M

121

Stacey Pogue

Wichita KS

1243

39

5 F 35-39

2:05:47.4

2:06:19.2

0:31.8

9:39/M

122

Tralaine Benefiel

Wichita KS

1242

36

6 F 35-39

2:05:47.5

2:06:19.0

0:31.5

9:39/M

123

Kylee Goodson

Shawnee OK

1061

23

10 F 20-24

2:06:09.2

2:06:35.7

0:26.4

9:40/M

124

Sophie Blackwell

Salina KS

1245

23

11 F 20-24

2:06:10.6

2:06:47.2

0:36.5

9:41/M

125

Zachary King

Topeka KS

1122

32

9 M 30-34

2:06:19.9

2:07:13.1

0:53.1

9:43/M

126

Jody Craig

Overland Park KS

1147

31

12 F 30-34

2:06:22.7

2:06:36.7

0:13.9

9:40/M

127

Cori Cushman

Colorado Springs CO

1198

30

13 F 30-34

2:06:34.1

2:07:17.8

0:43.7

9:43/M

128

Bruce Greenwell

Beatrice NE

1225

57

4 M 55-59

2:07:34.2

2:08:08.9

0:34.6

9:47/M

129

Kevin Johnston

KS

1019

42

7 M 40-44

2:07:36.7

2:08:15.7

0:39.0

9:47/M

130

Jacque Anguiano

Abilene KS

1221

40

7 F 40-44

2:08:21.3

2:08:44.9

0:23.5

9:50/M

131

Anita Wiechman

Salina KS

1138

41

8 F 40-44

2:08:36.1

2:09:07.9

0:31.7

9:51/M

132

Kim Smith

Fort Riley KS

1025

29

17 F 25-29

2:08:41.9

2:09:00.8

0:18.9

9:51/M

133

Sarah Heidebrecht

Manhattan KS

1112

30

14 F 30-34

2:08:56.1

2:09:20.1

0:23.9

9:52/M

134

Dick Blackwell

Salina KS

1239

54

7 M 50-54

2:09:11.3

2:09:48.6

0:37.3

9:55/M

135

Emilee Foote

Valley Center KS

1063

26

18 F 25-29

2:09:32.9

2:09:59.5

0:26.6

9:55/M

136

Brooke Pratt

Gardner KS

1202

27

19 F 25-29

2:09:59.6

2:10:24.0

0:24.4

9:57/M

137

Katie Johnston

Manhattan KS

1084

21

12 F 20-24

2:10:02.2

2:10:26.9

0:24.6

9:57/M

138

Danna Molina

Wichita KS

1193

28

20 F 25-29

2:10:06.7

2:10:28.2

0:21.5

9:58/M

139

Mitch Comfort

Minneapolis KS

1044

49

6 M 45-49

2:10:44.9

2:11:07.3

0:22.3

10:01/M

140

Amy Comfort

Minneapolis KS

1045

21

13 F 20-24

2:10:46.0

2:11:07.3

0:21.3

10:01/M

141

Amy Vonfeldt

Manhattan KS

1057

28

21 F 25-29

2:11:51.9

2:12:18.2

0:26.3

10:06/M

142

Stacey Vazquez

Fort Worth TX

1220

32

15 F 30-34

2:12:32.0

2:12:55.6

0:23.6

10:09/M

143

Courtney Oliphant

OK

1032

19

2 F 12-19

2:13:08.7

2:13:39.5

0:30.8

10:12/M

144

Quinley Oliphant

OK

1031

29

22 F 25-29

2:13:09.3

2:13:39.7

0:30.4

10:12/M

145

Danielle Runnebaum

Manhattan KS

1121

29

23 F 25-29

2:13:31.8

2:14:01.0

0:29.2

10:14/M

146

Jared Rush

Manhattan KS

1235

26

8 M 25-29

2:13:31.8

2:14:01.0

0:29.2

10:14/M

147

Reilly Bollier

Minneapolis KS

1156

19

3 F 12-19

2:14:05.1

2:14:24.2

0:19.1

10:16/M

148

Jacob Klein

Delphos KS

1157

18

3 M 12-19

2:14:05.1

2:14:24.1

0:19.0

10:16/M

149

Terri Dier

Lincoln NE

1041

47

3 F 45-49

2:14:59.7

2:15:15.0

0:15.3

10:19/M

150

Wendy Weiss

Rose Hill KS

1187

46

4 F 45-49

2:15:11.2

2:15:46.6

0:35.3

10:22/M

151

Colin McDonald

Enid OK

1107

24

12 M 20-24

2:15:34.4

2:15:34.4

 

10:21/M

152

Mary Spellman

Gypsum KS

1251

44

9 F 40-44

2:15:40.9

2:16:09.0

0:28.1

10:24/M

153

Aleece Preston

Manhattan KS

1083

22

14 F 20-24

2:15:55.1

2:16:19.6

0:24.4

10:24/M

154

Lisa Stromgren

Osage City KS

1051

37

7 F 35-39

2:16:09.2

2:16:37.7

0:28.4

10:26/M

155

Mattie Loder

Marquette KS

1095

16

4 F 12-19

2:16:44.3

2:17:24.0

0:39.7

10:29/M

156

Ed Thompson

Salina KS

1093

55

5 M 55-59

2:17:28.1

2:18:16.9

0:48.8

10:33/M

157

Gary Conrad

Manhattan KS

1180

68

2 M 65-69

2:17:47.2

2:18:11.5

0:24.3

10:33/M

158

Courtney Piotrowski

Wichita KS

1115

28

24 F 25-29

2:18:11.0

2:18:40.0

0:29.0

10:35/M

159

Christa Lamia

Kanopolis KS

1004

24

15 F 20-24

2:20:08.1

2:20:35.9

0:27.7

10:44/M

160

Evelyn Howard

Joplin MO

1110

36

8 F 35-39

2:20:13.4

2:20:43.7

0:30.2

10:45/M

161

Megan Norman

Manhattan KS

1191

21

16 F 20-24

2:20:23.6

2:20:39.5

0:15.8

10:44/M

162

Brita Layman

Rose Hill KS

1230

34

16 F 30-34

2:20:33.4

2:21:08.7

0:35.2

10:46/M

163

Heather Ruttman

Andover KS

1175

25

25 F 25-29

2:21:30.0

2:21:59.3

0:29.3

10:50/M

164

Merle Mendenhall

Grand Island NE

1089

55

6 M 55-59

2:21:45.0

2:22:26.1

0:41.1

10:52/M

165

Tiffani Ohrt

Peck KS

1123

22

17 F 20-24

2:21:46.9

2:22:15.9

0:28.9

10:52/M

166

Pamela Huffman

Falls Church VA

1005

38

9 F 35-39

2:22:06.2

2:22:31.0

0:24.7

10:53/M

167

Hannah Nicholson

KS

1043

34

17 F 30-34

2:22:37.6

2:23:04.7

0:27.1

10:55/M

168

Mike J. Grbic

Wichita KS

1232

37

10 M 35-39

2:22:49.7

2:23:36.8

0:47.0

10:58/M

169

Trina Heinrich

Salina KS

1205

32

18 F 30-34

2:23:12.0

2:23:48.7

0:36.7

10:59/M

170

Cheryl Uhrmacher

Byron NE

1012

54

2 F 50-54

2:24:07.2

2:24:32.4

0:25.2

11:02/M

171

Timothy Shaw

McPherson KS

1212

55

7 M 55-59

2:25:23.9

2:26:05.2

0:41.3

11:09/M

172

Sandra M. Lierz

Wichita KS

1231

39

10 F 35-39

2:25:24.6

2:26:11.2

0:46.6

11:10/M

173

Crystal Young

Clay Center KS

1195

31

19 F 30-34

2:25:25.5

2:26:07.6

0:42.1

11:09/M

174

Jennifer Vedder

Junction City KS

1188

36

11 F 35-39

2:26:07.9

2:26:43.7

0:35.7

11:12/M

175

Stacy Tyler

Fort Riley KS

1189

40

10 F 40-44

2:26:08.8

2:26:43.9

0:35.0

11:12/M

176

Andrew Bryant

Haysville KS

1117

23

13 M 20-24

2:26:54.8

2:27:37.9

0:43.0

11:16/M

177

Jill Michael

Shawnee KS

1162

32

20 F 30-34

2:27:32.6

2:28:14.6

0:42.0

11:19/M

178

Linda Smittle

Allen TX

1179

56

2 F 55-59

2:27:40.5

2:28:11.6

0:31.1

11:19/M

179

David Nichols

Salina KS

1173

54

8 M 50-54

2:28:49.1

2:29:43.9

0:54.8

11:26/M

180

Kourtney Hopkins

Gardner KS

1118

29

26 F 25-29

2:28:56.3

2:29:39.8

0:43.4

11:25/M

181

Kimberlee Lamothe

Denver CO

1023

52

3 F 50-54

2:29:25.0

2:29:53.7

0:28.7

11:26/M

182

Sherry Kent

Hutchinson KS

1135

57

3 F 55-59

2:29:44.3

2:30:19.5

0:35.2

11:28/M

183

Cole Mack

Minneapolis KS

1167

28

9 M 25-29

2:29:46.4

2:30:08.0

0:21.6

11:28/M

184

Teri Chaney

Galva KS

1108

33

21 F 30-34

2:30:13.1

2:30:40.8

0:27.7

11:30/M

185

Ronda Sjogren

Ellinwood KS

1168

37

12 F 35-39

2:30:13.8

2:30:41.0

0:27.2

11:30/M

186

Judy Cox

Hutchinson KS

1119

58

4 F 55-59

2:30:31.5

2:31:06.0

0:34.4

11:32/M

187

Dawn Wayant

Topeka KS

1075

46

5 F 45-49

2:31:26.8

2:32:14.3

0:47.5

11:37/M

188

Cristi Flynn

Fort Riley KS

1146

30

22 F 30-34

2:33:00.3

2:33:42.2

0:41.9

11:44/M

189

Judy Wittenborn

KS

1014

42

11 F 40-44

2:35:06.3

2:35:47.6

0:41.2

11:54/M

190

Jan Jackson

Odessa MO

1137

54

4 F 50-54

2:35:08.5

2:35:41.3

0:32.8

11:53/M

191

John Jackson

Odessa MO

1136

56

8 M 55-59

2:35:09.0

2:35:41.2

0:32.1

11:53/M

192

Nikki Kraus

Madison WI 53711

1184

30

23 F 30-34

2:36:39.4

2:37:20.2

0:40.8

12:01/M

193

Ellen Greenwell

Beatrice NE

1128

56

5 F 55-59

2:37:49.0

2:38:24.0

0:35.0

12:05/M

194

Adam Bowen

Mission KS

1234

26

10 M 25-29

2:38:35.3

2:38:51.3

0:15.9

12:08/M

195

Jim Dawes

Lehigh KS

1054

60

2 M 60-64

2:39:29.9

2:40:12.6

0:42.7

12:14/M

196

Barbara Bowen

TX

1013

64

3 F 60-64

2:39:55.4

2:40:28.4

0:32.9

12:15/M

197

Diane Stephens

Ft. Leavenworth KS

1169

39

13 F 35-39

2:40:14.7

2:41:01.5

0:46.8

12:17/M

198

Carl Brown

Salina KS

1087

51

9 M 50-54

2:41:51.4

2:42:29.8

0:38.4

12:24/M

199

Jean Hendricks

Abilene KS

1030

61

4 F 60-64

2:42:19.5

2:43:09.8

0:50.2

12:27/M

200

Karen Adams

Oakland City IN

1102

29

27 F 25-29

2:42:38.3

2:43:15.3

0:37.0

12:28/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

201

Jeanne Reeves

KS

1015

41

12 F 40-44

2:43:07.5

2:43:49.0

0:41.4

12:30/M

202

Barbara Klotzbach

Abilene TX

1219

53

5 F 50-54

2:45:24.2

2:46:14.7

0:50.4

12:41/M

203

Tamara Lebak

Sand Springs OK

1050

36

14 F 35-39

2:46:00.3

2:46:54.7

0:54.3

12:44/M

204

Terry Zuiker

Cheyenne WY

1001

58

9 M 55-59

2:46:36.4

2:47:21.5

0:45.1

12:46/M

205

Ellen Remsing

KS

1018

30

24 F 30-34

2:50:50.4

2:51:38.7

0:48.2

13:06/M

206

Emily Snively

Riley KS

1210

25

28 F 25-29

2:50:50.5

2:51:38.6

0:48.1

13:06/M

207

Amy Turner

Salina KS

1113

28

29 F 25-29

2:52:15.0

2:52:57.9

0:42.8

13:12/M

208

Sara Banner

Salina KS

1088

32

25 F 30-34

2:53:14.7

2:54:06.2

0:51.5

13:17/M

209

Lin Johnson

WA

1042

61

5 F 60-64

2:54:44.8

2:55:28.0

0:43.1

13:24/M

210

Tracy Greene

Emporia KS

1159

38

15 F 35-39

2:56:21.0

2:57:07.3

0:46.3

13:31/M

211

Aspen Greene

Emporia KS

1158

17

5 F 12-19

2:56:21.0

2:57:07.5

0:46.4

13:31/M

212

Kathie Garr

KS

1020

42

13 F 40-44

2:57:29.2

2:58:10.9

0:41.6

13:36/M

213

Karen Wildman

Goodyear AZ

1132

40

14 F 40-44

2:57:59.4

2:58:42.9

0:43.5

13:38/M

214

Harriet Kang

NY

1016

59

6 F 55-59

2:58:08.0

2:58:42.3

0:34.2

13:38/M

215

Beth McCall

Shenandoah IA

1037

43

15 F 40-44

3:01:46.6

3:02:04.8

0:18.1

13:54/M

216

Leigh Hendrix

Salina KS

1086

29

30 F 25-29

3:01:51.9

3:02:44.4

0:52.4

13:57/M

217

Molly Burton

Abilene KS

1224

36

16 F 35-39

3:02:32.4

3:03:21.8

0:49.4

14:00/M

218

Amy Becker

KS

1022

25

31 F 25-29

3:02:56.8

3:03:39.8

0:43.0

14:01/M

219

Samuel Logan

Winfield KS

1182

74

2 M 70-99

3:05:19.1

3:06:09.1

0:50.0

14:13/M

220

Edmond Leboeuf

Enterprise KS

1094

42

8 M 40-44

3:07:05.8

3:07:41.7

0:35.9

14:20/M

221

Bruce Johnson

Reston VA

1034

63

3 M 60-64

3:07:30.4

3:08:20.2

0:49.7

14:23/M

222

Jean Weaver

Herndon VA

1007

53

6 F 50-54

3:07:30.9

3:08:20.1

0:49.2

14:23/M

223

Kathleen Johnson

Reston VA

1035

59

7 F 55-59

3:07:31.2

3:08:20.3

0:49.0

14:23/M

224

Karen Legore

Salina KS

1064

70

1 F 70-99

3:30:55.9

3:31:46.9

0:50.9

16:10/M

225

Kathy Ewertz

Salina KS

1062

52

7 F 50-54

3:30:57.1

3:31:48.2

0:51.0

16:10/M

226

Carolyn Jenlink

Wichita KS

1085

50

8 F 50-54

3:32:05.9

3:32:58.0

0:52.0

16:15/M

227

Ralph Viola

Abilene KS

1177

81

3 M 70-99

6:23:05.9

6:24:01.0

0:55.0

29:19/M


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results


Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info