Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center
MARATHON RESULTS- EISENHOWER MARATHON
April 8, 2006, Abilene, Kansas, Weather: 54 degrees F, breezy
Results provided by Ozark Racing Systems


Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Place Name Age Sex Town State Club Time Pace
1 Gannon White 30 M Greeley CO 2:39:02 6:05
2 Erik Busch 37 M Flora IL 2:40:02 6:07
3 Chuck Engle 35 M Jackson MS 2:40:03 6:07
4 Bryan Smith 43 M Thibodaux LA 2:42:56 6:14
5 Aron Fast 24 M Roeland park KS 2:50:55 6:32
6 Gary Anderson 44 M Benbrook TX 2:55:21 6:42
7 Kevin Parks 33 M Omaha NE 2:55:59 6:44
8 Joe Buckentine 43 M St. Cloud MN 2:57:14 6:46
9 Charles Prez 21 M Lincoln NE 2:57:18 6:47
10 Mike Evans 47 M Lino Lakes MN 2:58:32 6:49
11 William Kossow 42 M Salina KS 2:59:18 6:51
12 Anton Du Preez 22 M Lincoln NE 3:10:24 7:17
13 Todd Lehman 28 M Hillsboro KS 3:10:35 7:17
14 Randy Cudney 47 M Columbus KS 3:11:43 7:20
15 Jim Albright 41 M Terrytown NY 3:11:53 7:20
16 Laura Girard 33 F Kansas City MO 3:16:18 7:30
17 David Tarvin 34 M Leavenworth KS 3:18:43 7:36
18 Chris Johnson 56 M Batavia IL 3:19:18 7:37
19 Dann Fisher 42 M Manhattan KS 3:19:35 7:38
20 David Dexheimer 46 M Monona WI 3:21:30 7:42
21 James Helget 41 M Hays KS 3:23:26 7:46
22 Agustin Delgado 25 M Omaha NE 3:25:01 7:50
23 Jack Strausman 44 M Silver Spring MD 3:26:09 7:53
24 Francine Hagg 44 F Louisville KY 3:27:33 7:56
25 Jeff Brown 37 M Blue Mound MO 3:27:40 7:56
26 Theo Hagg 45 M Louisville KY 3:27:53 7:57
27 Koos Hagg 22 M Louisville KY 3:27:53 7:57
28 Jeromy Risner 36 M Louisville KY 3:28:21 7:58
29 Doug Heinen 38 M Bonner Springs KS 3:29:39 8:01
30 Jack Roberts 44 M Wichita KS 3:29:43 8:01
31 Thaddeus Duhme 30 M St. Louis Park MN 3:34:30 8:12
32 Holly Koester 46 F Cleveland OH 3:38:03 8:20
33 Gordon Bennett 46 M Shelton CT 3:38:50 8:22
34 Amy Poretsky 36 F Rocky River OH 3:39:34 8:23
35 Michael Poretsky 39 M Rocky River OH 3:40:16 8:25
36 John Wyatt 34 M Ft. Riley KS 3:40:40 8:26
37 Debra Munk 37 F Kansas City MO 3:41:02 8:27
38 Maurice Flynn 52 M Abilene KS 3:42:50 8:31
39 Christopher Haeckle 54 M Crockett TX 3:43:20 8:32
40 Raoul Gagne 56 M Crockett TX 3:44:35 8:35
41 Rick Karampatsos 61 M Salisburry NC 3:44:50 8:35
42 Will Marquardt 39 M Centennial CO 3:45:37 8:37
43 Michael Forbeck 48 M Verona PA 3:45:55 8:38
44 Stephen Loney 52 M Ann Arbor MI 3:47:53 8:42
45 Dennis Killian 49 M Daner IL 3:47:54 8:42
46 David Ingram 45 M Alcon TN 3:49:18 8:46
47 Constance Mazgai 33 F Naples FL 3:49:18 8:46
48 Keyonna McMillen 25 F Omaha NE 3:49:25 8:46
49 Dan Rassier 50 M St. Joseph MN 3:49:46 8:47
50 Thomas Billinger 37 M Abilene KS 3:50:59 8:49
51 Kenneth Zarybnicky 38 M Omaha NE 3:51:26 8:50
52 Russell Petelle 58 M Derby Line VT 3:52:05 8:52
53 Craig Swanson 52 M Plymouth MN 3:53:43 8:56
54 John Sanford 44 M Omaha NE 3:54:57 8:59
55 Elizabeth Greig 23 F Manhattan KS 3:54:57 8:59
56 Michael Allen 55 M Salina KS 3:55:36 9:00
57 Rachel Zufferey 38 F Manhattan KS 3:56:05 9:01
58 Truman Smith 59 M Chattanooga TN 3:56:16 9:02
59 Bob Potter 66 M Manhattan KS 3:56:24 9:02
60 Zachary Tessel 18 M Lawrence KS 3:56:42 9:03
61 Donna Weninger 34 F Shawnee KS 3:57:24 9:04
62 James Meredith 39 M Springfield MO 3:57:43 9:05
63 Chip Donahue 53 M Decatur IL 3:57:43 9:05
64 Carol Frink 35 F Blue Springs MO 3:58:18 9:06
65 Dean Bettis 43 M Downs IL 3:58:20 9:06
66 Thomas Laybourn 32 M Fort Riley KS 3:58:24 9:06
67 Gretchen Carlson 38 F Rogersville MO 3:58:56 9:08
68 Glen Snider 48 M Longmont CO 3:59:14 9:08
69 John Hunt 51 M Chattanooga TN 4:00:38 9:12
70 Nicole Parkhurst 25 F Lee's Summit MO 4:01:26 9:13
71 Tony Dorrell 41 M Olathe KS 4:01:32 9:14
72 Michael G. York 39 M Kansas City MO 4:01:55 9:14
73 Judith Sabah 30 F Manhattan KS 4:02:24 9:16
74 Michael Lashinski 26 M Derby KS 4:03:00 9:17
75 Amy Elmore 29 F Overland Park KS 4:03:11 9:17
76 Julie Kosidowski 42 F Rollingstone MN 4:03:26 9:18
77 Michael youchak 43 M Pittsburgh PA 4:04:26 9:20
78 Amir Tavakkol 53 M Manhattan KS 4:06:52 9:26
79 Diane Warnern 46 F Colorado Spring CO 4:07:16 9:27
80 Michael Marsh 59 M Loganville GA 4:08:07 9:29
81 Roger Leturno 51 M Colorado Spring CO 4:09:08 9:31
82 Ronald Neims 44 M Abilene KS 4:09:32 9:32
83 Arthur Jacobson 51 M Bloomington MN 4:09:40 9:32
84 Rosemarie Ornellas 43 F Elbert CO 4:10:42 9:35
85 Stephen Gorny 38 M Leawood KS 4:11:07 9:36
86 Robert Dewar 60 M Springfield MO 4:11:47 9:37
87 Brian Jackson 44 M Sugar land KS 4:16:10 9:47
88 Rusty Fithen 59 M Clarinda IA 4:16:55 9:49
89 Ken Ornellas 49 M Elbert CO 4:17:37 9:50
90 Michelle Vondrasek 39 F Trempealeau WI 4:17:54 9:51
91 Shane Garner 43 M Salina KS 4:18:25 9:52
92 Mary Alice Purcell 48 F Bloomington MN 4:18:31 9:53
93 George Kosidowski 45 M Rollingstone MN 4:18:45 9:53
94 Daryl Mootrey 45 M Decatur IL 4:19:24 9:55
95 Debbe Wilson 47 F Strafford MO 4:19:30 9:55
96 Gary Evans 56 M Suwanee GA 4:20:17 9:57
97 Thomas Perri 44 M Map0le Grove MN 4:20:31 9:57
98 Mike Loveland 47 M Mandeville LA 4:20:53 9:58
99 Ron Knecht 61 M Bard CA 4:22:33 10:02
100 Lowell Hawkes 63 M Pocatello ID 4:22:35 10:02
101 Terry Jensen 63 M holland MI 4:22:35 10:02
102 Lucas Williams 26 M Wichita KS 4:22:35 10:02
103 Sam Williams 54 M Wichita KS 4:22:35 10:02
104 Scott Courtney 56 M Fort Collins CO 4:23:08 10:03
105 Brian Sweatland 35 M Lakewood CO 4:26:13 10:10
106 Sandra Sweatland 31 F Roeland Park KS 4:27:47 10:14
107 Kathy Heathcock 48 F Deyton CO 4:28:37 10:16
108 Kathy Everett 43 F Strafford MO 4:28:47 10:16
109 Claude Hicks 46 M Fort Worth TX 4:28:48 10:16
110 Michael Phillips 53 M Branson MO 4:29:43 10:18
111 Jon Smith 20 M Independence MO 4:31:12 10:22
112 Cyndi Jinks 44 F Niangua MO 4:31:41 10:23
113 Jerry O'Donnell 59 M Golden CO 4:33:45 10:27
114 Doug Auken 65 M Prairie Village KS 4:34:12 10:28
115 Hali Fieldman 50 F Kansas City MO 4:34:14 10:28
116 Marr Wetz 58 M Prairie Villax KS 4:34:30 10:29
117 James Chow 49 M Highlands Ranch CO 4:35:47 10:32
118 Eric Schneider 51 M Los Angeles CA 4:36:14 10:33
119 Duke Dana 65 M Marshfield MO 4:36:44 10:34
120 Raymond Paxton 39 M Boonville MO 4:37:00 10:35
121 Karen VanRite 50 F New Berlin WI 4:37:17 10:35
122 Albert Shum 46 M Los Angeles CA 4:38:50 10:39
123 Jennifer Bartsch 33 F Overland Park KS 4:41:56 10:46
124 Charles Nutter 68 M Belleville KS 4:42:47 10:48
125 Rene Maldonado 32 M Olathe KS 4:46:14 10:56
126 Michael Light 58 M Auburn Hills MI 4:47:55 11:00
127 Glen Kliewer 51 M hillsboro KS 4:49:20 11:03
128 Elizabeth DeLauer 21 F USAF Academy CO 4:50:23 11:05
129 Frieden McLean 23 M USAF Academy CO 4:50:23 11:05
130 Heather Martin 31 F Manhattan KS 4:50:38 11:06
131 Linda Thompson 45 F Merritt Island FL 4:51:02 11:07
132 Joan McKelvey 53 F Pawnee IL 4:51:46 11:09
133 Raef Guirges 49 M Torrance CA 4:52:57 11:11
134 Soozy Fredrickson 40 F Fort Collins CO 4:53:06 11:12
135 Dana Sherrod 41 F Plano TX 4:53:09 11:12
136 Larry Liszewski 49 M St. Louis MO 4:53:31 11:13
137 Wayne Purinton 58 M Wakeeney KS 4:54:24 11:15
138 Tom Litke 70 M Abilene KS 4:55:08 11:16
139 Dennis Fahrenbrunch 59 M Culbertson NE 4:57:08 11:21
140 Christopher Vaughn 18 M Andale KS 4:57:55 11:23
141 Erin McGuire 55 F Fayetteville TN 4:57:58 11:23
142 Heather Halus 28 F Westminister CO 4:58:01 11:23
143 Gary Harris 56 M Smyrma TN 4:58:05 11:23
144 Matthew Douglas 37 M Kansas City MO 4:59:01 11:25
145 Penelope O'donnell 56 F Golden CO 5:00:15 11:28
146 Dennis Normoyle 62 M Peyton CO 5:04:00 11:37
147 Mary Hurst 52 F O'Fallon IL 5:07:22 11:44
148 Vivian Gardner 46 F O'Fallon IL 5:07:23 11:44
149 Tim London 29 M Nashville TN 5:07:44 11:45
150 Alexander Chiles 18 M Goddard KS 5:08:48 11:48
151 Don Plummer 51 M Wichita Falls TX 5:09:30 11:49
152 Rosa Garza 54 F Rowland Heights CA 5:09:55 11:50
153 Erik Hancock 36 M Manhattan KS 5:11:51 11:55
154 Michael Swanson 54 M Plymouth MN 5:13:32 11:59
155 Dave Bell 43 M Highlands Ranch CO 5:17:06 12:07
156 Betsy Hasselbroek 24 F Omahaq NE 5:18:53 12:11
157 Bill Theis 61 M Southgate KY 5:22:41 12:19
158 Jules Baclar 60 M Oviedo FL 5:23:16 12:21
159 Gary Nuss 47 M Columbus OH 5:25:21 12:26
160 Thomas Kobierski 57 M New Lenox IL 5:27:54 12:31
161 Dharam P. Piplani 59 M Phoenix AZ 5:31:30 12:40
162 Jim Borgstrom 70 M Dayton OH 5:32:16 12:41
163 Patrick Ryan 56 M Atlanta GA 5:34:09 12:46
164 Roger Hauge 74 M Excelsior MN 5:34:13 12:46
165 Hajime Nishi 57 M 5:38:22 12:55
166 Sarah Jacobs 44 F Kansas City MO 5:38:59 12:57
167 Nichole Eckels 17 F Scott City KS 5:42:31 13:05
168 Kenton Eckels 42 M Scott City KS 5:42:32 13:05
169 John Moralez 60 M Fullerton CA 5:45:15 13:11
170 Elyse Baclar 58 F Oviedo FL 5:48:32 13:19
171 Laurence Macon 61 M San Antonio TX 5:56:03 13:36
172 Joseph Kubic 49 M kansas City MO 6:03:25 13:53
173 Ann Page 47 F Houston TX 6:15:25 14:20
174 Lee Hoffman 71 M Glendale MO 6:28:12 14:49
175 Neil Horton 64 M Franktown CO 6:28:14 14:50
176 Pauline Wickens 61 F Charlotte NC 6:32:16 14:59
177 Brent Barnett 46 M Nixa MO 6:32:40 15:00

Thanks to our Sponors and Donors!
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info