Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center
EISENHOWER MARATHON * APRIL 2, 2005 * ABILENE, KANSAS
CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET RACING TULSA
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Marathon Results

Male Results Marathon | Male Age Group Results Marathon
Female Results Marathon
| Female Age-Group Results Marathon

MALE RESULTS: MARATHON
                   
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 1/17 155 Joe Buckentine St. Cloud MN 42 2:51:54 2:51:50 6:34
2 2/17 260 Lonnie Awtrey Wichita KS 40 2:56:41 2:56:32 6:45
3 1/11 249 Steve Hibbs Brooklyn Park MN 33 2:57:20 2:57:17 6:46
4 1/24 102 Monty Steffens Sartell MN 47 2:57:41 2:57:37 6:47
5 1/21 104 Brad Rhoden Topeka KS 52 3:00:15 3:00:13 6:53
6 1/5 60 Terry M Scepurek Little Falls MN 27 3:02:16 3:02:12 6:58
7 2/11 313 Mark Mulholland Westminister CO 33 3:02:49 3:02:45 6:59
8 2/24 216 Jay Johnson Sauk Rapids MN 45 3:15:09 3:15:05 7:27
9 3/24 225 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 47 3:20:09 3:20:04 7:39
10 3/11 81 Kevin Parks Omaha NE 32 3:20:11 3:20:02 7:39
11 1/9 127 Chris Johnson Batavia IL 55 3:24:49 3:24:43 7:49
12 2/21 103 David Bergeron Long Beach CA 51 3:25:17 3:25:09 7:50
13 3/21 238 Stanley Hup Northfield MN 50 3:26:07 3:25:57 7:52
14 4/11 117 Michio Watanabe Boulder CO 33 3:26:30 3:26:22 7:53
15 1/6 301 Michael McPheters Wheaton IL 38 3:26:52 3:26:49 7:54
16 4/24 164 Keith Panzer Aurora CO 46 3:27:56 3:27:53 7:57
17 5/24 36 Bill Gibson Talmage KS 46 3:28:16 3:28:12 7:57
18 3/17 228 Phil Perrone Omaha NE 44 3:28:48 3:28:40 7:58
19 4/21 77 Steve Miller Chapman KS 54 3:32:37 3:32:34 8:07
20 5/21 128 Jon Finnegan Russell KS 50 3:33:58 3:33:52 8:10
21 4/17 305 Michael Goolkasian Ipswitch MA 41 3:36:54 3:36:28 8:16
22 6/21 194 Bill Brown Vineyard Haven MA 51 3:36:55 3:36:37 8:17
23 6/24 315 Robert Britain Wayzata MN 46 3:37:42 3:37:40 8:19
24 2/9 151 George Nichols Vero Beach FL 55 3:38:25 3:38:22 8:21
25 7/24 106 Chester True Lincoln NE 47 3:38:46 3:38:36 8:21
26 5/11 65 Howard Miller Freehold NJ 34 3:42:20 3:42:08 8:29
27 5/17 51 Mark G LaHaye Baton Rouge LA 44 3:42:42 3:42:38 8:30
28 6/17 136 Robert Hirst Omaha NE 40 3:43:09 3:43:00 8:31
29 7/21 120 John Huttunen Rockport MA 54 3:43:58 3:43:54 8:33
30 8/21 289 Robert Fisher Denver CO 54 3:45:02 3:44:55 8:36
31 8/24 221 Tony Allison The Woodlands TX 49 3:45:37 3:45:33 8:37
32 7/17 30 Christopher Allison Greeley CO 41 3:45:55 3:45:41 8:37
33 8/17 91 Donald Love Florissant MO 41 3:48:03 3:47:57 8:43
34 9/17 278 Douglas Walter Goshen IN 42 3:49:54 3:49:48 8:47
35 9/24 264 Jeffrey A Eggers Northfield MN 47 3:50:21 3:50:11 8:48
36 1/12 198 Garth Smith Overland Park KS 63 3:50:26 3:50:18 8:48
37 1/4 109 Larry Barrett Wichita KS 67 3:51:07 3:50:46 8:49
38 10/24 300 Patrick Albregts Fairfield IA 46 3:51:58 3:51:44 8:51
39 2/12 236 Richard Friedrichsen Clarks NE 62 3:53:09 3:53:00 8:54
40 9/21 281 Craig Swanson Plymouth MN 51 3:53:51 3:53:27 8:55
41 6/11 206 Mark Whitson Hutchinson KS 33 3:55:14 3:54:58 8:59
42 1/1 41 James D Shoffitt Boulder CO 20 3:55:16 3:55:11 8:59
43 11/24 4 Larry Rahmeier Claremore OK 47 3:55:24 3:55:16 8:59
44 2/6 3 Robert Lopez Seattle WA 38 3:55:26 3:55:19 8:59
45 12/24 246 Michael Oliszczak Northfield MN 46 3:55:31 3:55:09 8:59
46 3/9 231 Richard Daymont Northfield MN 57 3:55:53 3:55:31 9:00
47 10/21 140 Curt Bruun Omaha NE 51 3:56:27 3:56:18 9:02
48 4/9 327 Robert Dewar Springfield MO 59 3:57:14 3:57:08 9:04
49 13/24 209 John Scales Denver CO 47 3:57:27 3:57:07 9:03
50 11/21 153 Gene Purvis Bartley NE 50 3:58:06 3:57:50 9:05
51 3/6 54 Craig S Holcomb Garrettsville OH 37 3:58:17 3:58:04 9:06
52 7/11 137 Raymond Paxton Boonville MO 33 3:58:24 3:58:13 9:06
53 4/6 141 Kenneth Zarybnicky Omaha NE 37 3:59:19 3:59:10 9:08
54 10/17 308 Shane Garner Salina KS 42 4:00:26 4:00:00 9:10
55 12/21 162 Maurice Flynn Abilene KS 51 4:02:09 4:02:05 9:15
56 13/21 170 Robert Boehm Kansas City MO 54 4:02:11 4:02:04 9:15
57 14/24 320 Ken Ornellas Elbert CO 48 4:02:28 4:02:08 9:15
58 3/12 167 Mike Fleming Omaha NE 62 4:03:48 4:03:35 9:18
59 8/11 201 Sean McCormick Milford OH 33 4:04:31 4:04:12 9:20
60 14/21 267 Dwight L Elliott Prairie Village KS 52 4:07:16 4:07:05 9:26
61 15/21 156 Johnny Spriggs Broken Arrow OK 50 4:08:13 4:08:05 9:29
62 1/1 12 Thomas Hathaway Indianapolis IN 72 4:08:54 4:08:47 9:30
63 15/24 26 Rafat Abonour Zionsville IN 45 4:08:59 4:08:51 9:30
64 1/1 138 Jon Smith Independence MO 19 4:10:08 4:10:06 9:33
65 5/9 166 Tom Detore Unadilla NE 57 4:10:36 4:10:30 9:34
66 16/21 57 Scott Smith Tulsa OK 50 4:10:49 4:10:40 9:35
67 16/24 56 Donald E Bierer Bethany CT 46 4:10:52 4:10:34 9:34
68 2/4 23 Tom Billings McPherson KS 65 4:11:27 4:11:13 9:36
69 17/24 202 Elden Galano Wichita KS 47 4:11:57 4:11:35 9:37
70 2/5 118 Michael Lashinski Derby KS 25 4:12:32 4:12:20 9:38
71 17/21 259 Lawrence Lococo Lincoln NE 52 4:13:36 4:13:24 9:41
72 11/17 126 Paul Toigo Lee's Summit MO 43 4:14:17 4:14:08 9:42
73 4/12 288 Ira Robinson Texarkana TX 64 4:16:42 4:16:35 9:48
74 12/17 152 Jeff Tibbetts Salina KS 43 4:16:54 4:16:30 9:48
75 13/17 256 John Taylor Minneapolis MN 43 4:17:32 4:17:05 9:49
76 18/21 87 Glen Kliewer Hillsboro KS 50 4:18:03 4:17:39 9:51
77 19/21 52 Samuel M Williams Wichita KS 53 4:18:04 4:17:41 9:51
78 3/5 88 Luke Williams Wichita KS 25 4:18:06 4:17:43 9:51
79 14/17 70 Todd King West Hills CA 43 4:18:27 4:18:10 9:52
80 15/17 5 Grundlingh Enslin North Caldwell NJ 41 4:18:49 4:18:41 9:53
81 3/4 55 Andrew Kotulski Montclair NJ 65 4:19:31 4:19:27 9:55
82 5/12 43 Gary E Anderson Meriden KS 62 4:19:59 4:19:48 9:55
83 6/9 19 Dennis F Fahrenbruch Culbertson NE 58 4:24:11 4:23:55 10:05
84 9/11 192 Tony Freeburg Littleton CO 34 4:25:04 4:24:39 10:07
85 18/24 45 Rick Church Loveland CO 48 4:26:32 4:26:07 10:10
86 19/24 146 Gregory James Ladson SC 48 4:27:17 4:26:46 10:11
87 6/12 272 Doug Van Auken Prairie Village KS 64 4:31:31 4:31:12 10:22
88 4/5 268 Travis L Young Salina KS 29 4:31:41 4:31:22 10:22
89 20/24 111 Tom Herrmann Overland Park KS 47 4:32:39 4:32:28 10:24
90 7/12 193 Duke Dana Marshfield MO 64 4:33:45 4:33:24 10:27
91 8/12 28 William Madaus Winter Haven FL 60 4:34:45 4:34:30 10:29
92 9/12 273 Richard L. Vogt Elmwood NE 60 4:35:06 4:34:42 10:30
93 21/24 14 James Davidson Lenexa KS 49 4:39:13 4:38:59 10:39
94 5/6 40 Michael A Mattingly Andover KS 35 4:41:10 4:40:52 10:44
95 10/12 20 Lambert Belina Hay Springs NE 63 4:42:18 4:42:15 10:47
96 5/5 129 Nathan Wienandt Manhattan KS 26 4:43:22 4:43:08 10:49
97 7/9 254 Ron Pedersen Laramie WY 57 4:46:24 4:45:57 10:55
98 22/24 223 Daniel Wilson North Glenn CO 47 4:48:05 4:47:54 11:00
99 6/6 15 Mohammed O Zaatari McLean VA 38 4:53:11 4:52:55 11:11
100 23/24 319 Dennis Wilson Lincoln NE 47 4:58:32 4:58:21 11:24
101 10/11 325 Cass Fahler Tulsa OK 32 5:00:38 5:00:21 11:28
102 11/11 237 Beau Brown Broken Arrow OK 32 5:00:39 5:00:20 11:28
103 11/12 207 Ronald Greene Norcross GA 60 5:01:39 5:01:27 11:31
104 16/17 195 Duane Soper Lenexa KS 40 5:05:34 5:05:13 11:39
105 8/9 79 Fred Keiser Wichita KS 57 5:06:55 5:06:33 11:43
106 20/21 72 Philip Bohaty Ceresco NE 50 5:12:23 5:12:07 11:55
107 4/4 71 Don Robinson Xenia OH 68 5:15:41 5:15:28 12:03
108 21/21 116 Ed Poock Cedar Rapids IA 54 5:16:55 5:16:43 12:06
109 24/24 247 Anthony Reed Dallas TX 49 5:17:55 5:17:29 12:08
110 12/12 274 William A Lawless Des Moines IA 61 5:18:22 5:17:59 12:09
111 9/9 277 Terry Nelson Kansas City KS 58 5:26:33 5:26:06 12:27
112 17/17 44 Phil Prater Colorado Springs CO 41 5:27:58 5:27:36 12:31
113   42 Fred Bapp Eagle CO 66   6:35  
114   113 Donald Lang Glendale CA 70   6:35  
115   89 Bob Clark Los Angeles CA 60   7:00  

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: MARATHON

Place No. Name City State Age Gun Time Chip Time Pace
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 19
  1 138 Jon Smith Independence MO 19 4:10:08 4:10:06 9:33
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
  1 41 James D Shoffitt Boulder CO 20 3:55:16 3:55:11 8:59
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
  1 60 Terry M Scepurek Little Falls MN 27 3:02:16 3:02:12 6:58
  2 118 Michael Lashinski Derby KS 25 4:12:32 4:12:20 9:38
  3 88 Luke Williams Wichita KS 25 4:18:06 4:17:43 9:51
  4 268 Travis L Young Salina KS 29 4:31:41 4:31:22 10:22
  5 129 Nathan Wienandt Manhattan KS 26 4:43:22 4:43:08 10:49
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
  1 249 Steve Hibbs Brooklyn Park MN 33 2:57:20 2:57:17 6:46
  2 313 Mark Mulholland Westminister CO 33 3:02:49 3:02:45 6:59
  3 81 Kevin Parks Omaha NE 32 3:20:11 3:20:02 7:39
  4 117 Michio Watanabe Boulder CO 33 3:26:30 3:26:22 7:53
  5 65 Howard Miller Freehold NJ 34 3:42:20 3:42:08 8:29
  6 206 Mark Whitson Hutchinson KS 33 3:55:14 3:54:58 8:59
  7 137 Raymond Paxton Boonville MO 33 3:58:24 3:58:13 9:06
  8 201 Sean McCormick Milford OH 33 4:04:31 4:04:12 9:20
  9 192 Tony Freeburg Littleton CO 34 4:25:04 4:24:39 10:07
  10 325 Cass Fahler Tulsa OK 32 5:00:38 5:00:21 11:28
  11 237 Beau Brown Broken Arrow OK 32 5:00:39 5:00:20 11:28
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
  1 301 Michael McPheters Wheaton IL 38 3:26:52 3:26:49 7:54
  2 3 Robert Lopez Seattle WA 38 3:55:26 3:55:19 8:59
  3 54 Craig S Holcomb Garrettsville OH 37 3:58:17 3:58:04 9:06
  4 141 Kenneth Zarybnicky Omaha NE 37 3:59:19 3:59:10 9:08
  5 40 Michael A Mattingly Andover KS 35 4:41:10 4:40:52 10:44
  6 15 Mohammed O Zaatari McLean VA 38 4:53:11 4:52:55 11:11
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
  1 155 Joe Buckentine St. Cloud

MN

42 2:51:54 2:51:50 6:34
  2 260 Lonnie Awtrey Wichita KS 40 2:56:41 2:56:32 6:45
  3 228 Phil Perrone Omaha NE 44 3:28:48 3:28:40 7:58
  4 305 Michael Goolkasian Ipswitch MA 41 3:36:54 3:36:28 8:16
  5 51 Mark G LaHaye Baton Rouge LA 44 3:42:42 3:42:38 8:30
  6 136 Robert Hirst Omaha NE 40 3:43:09 3:43:00 8:31
  7 30 Christopher Allison Greeley CO 41 3:45:55 3:45:41 8:37
  8 91 Donald Love Florissant MO 41 3:48:03 3:47:57 8:43
  9 278 Douglas Walter Goshen IN 42 3:49:54 3:49:48 8:47
  10 308 Shane Garner Salina KS 42 4:00:26 4:00:00 9:10
  11 126 Paul Toigo Lee's Summit MO 43 4:14:17 4:14:08 9:42
  12 152 Jeff Tibbetts Salina KS 43 4:16:54 4:16:30 9:48
  13 256 John Taylor Minneapolis MN 43 4:17:32 4:17:05 9:49
  14 70 Todd King West Hills CA 43 4:18:27 4:18:10 9:52
  15 5 Grundlingh Enslin North Caldwell NJ 41 4:18:49 4:18:41 9:53
  16 195 Duane Soper Lenexa KS 40 5:05:34 5:05:13 11:39
  17 44 Phil Prater Colorado Springs CO 41 5:27:58 5:27:36 12:31
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
  1 102 Monty Steffens Sartell MN 47 2:57:41 2:57:37 6:47
  2 216 Jay Johnson Sauk Rapids MN 45 3:15:09 3:15:05 7:27
  3 225 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 47 3:20:09 3:20:04 7:39
  4 164 Keith Panzer Aurora CO 46 3:27:56 3:27:53 7:57
  5 36 Bill Gibson Talmage KS 46 3:28:16 3:28:12 7:57
  6 315 Robert Britain Wayzata MN 46 3:37:42 3:37:40 8:19
  7 106 Chester True Lincoln NE 47 3:38:46 3:38:36 8:21
  8 221 Tony Allison The Woodlands TX 49 3:45:37 3:45:33 8:37
  9 264 Jeffrey A Eggers Northfield MN 47 3:50:21 3:50:11 8:48
  10 300 Patrick Albregts Fairfield IA 46 3:51:58 3:51:44 8:51
  11 4 Larry Rahmeier Claremore OK 47 3:55:24 3:55:16 8:59
  12 246 Michael Oliszczak Northfield MN 46 3:55:31 3:55:09 8:59
  13 209 John Scales Denver CO 47 3:57:27 3:57:07 9:03
  14 320 Ken Ornellas Elbert CO 48 4:02:28 4:02:08 9:15
  15 26 Rafat Abonour Zionsville IN 45 4:08:59 4:08:51 9:30
  16 56 Donald E Bierer Bethany CT 46 4:10:52 4:10:34 9:34
  17 202 Elden Galano Wichita KS 47 4:11:57 4:11:35 9:37
  18 45 Rick Church Loveland CO 48 4:26:32 4:26:07 10:10
  19 146 Gregory James Ladson SC 48 4:27:17 4:26:46 10:11
  20 111 Tom Herrmann Overland Park KS 47 4:32:39 4:32:28 10:24
  21 14 James Davidson Lenexa KS 49 4:39:13 4:38:59 10:39
  22 223 Daniel Wilson North Glenn CO 47 4:48:05 4:47:54 11:00
  23 319 Dennis Wilson Lincoln NE 47 4:58:32 4:58:21 11:24
  24 247 Anthony Reed Dallas TX 49 5:17:55 5:17:29 12:08
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
  1 104 Brad Rhoden Topeka KS 52 3:00:15 3:00:13 6:53
  2 103 David Bergeron Long Beach CA 51 3:25:17 3:25:09 7:50
  3 238 Stanley Hup Northfield MN 50 3:26:07 3:25:57 7:52
  4 77 Steve Miller Chapman KS 54 3:32:37 3:32:34 8:07
  5 128 Jon Finnegan Russell KS 50 3:33:58 3:33:52 8:10
  6 194 Bill Brown Vineyard Haven MA 51 3:36:55 3:36:37 8:17
  7 120 John Huttunen Rockport MA 54 3:43:58 3:43:54 8:33
  8 289 Robert Fisher Denver CO 54 3:45:02 3:44:55 8:36
  9 281 Craig Swanson Plymouth MN 51 3:53:51 3:53:27 8:55
  10 140 Curt Bruun Omaha NE 51 3:56:27 3:56:18 9:02
  11 153 Gene Purvis Bartley NE 50 3:58:06 3:57:50 9:05
  12 162 Maurice Flynn Abilene KS 51 4:02:09 4:02:05 9:15
  13 170 Robert Boehm Kansas City MO 54 4:02:11 4:02:04 9:15
  14 267 Dwight L Elliott Prairie Village KS 52 4:07:16 4:07:05 9:26
  15 156 Johnny Spriggs Broken Arrow OK 50 4:08:13 4:08:05 9:29
  16 57 Scott Smith Tulsa OK 50 4:10:49 4:10:40 9:35
  17 259 Lawrence Lococo Lincoln NE 52 4:13:36 4:13:24 9:41
  18 87 Glen Kliewer Hillsboro KS 50 4:18:03 4:17:39 9:51
  19 52 Samuel M Williams Wichita KS 53 4:18:04 4:17:41 9:51
  20 72 Philip Bohaty Ceresco NE 50 5:12:23 5:12:07 11:55
  21 116 Ed Poock Cedar Rapids IA 54 5:16:55 5:16:43 12:06
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
  1 127 Chris Johnson Batavia IL 55 3:24:49 3:24:43 7:49
  2 151 George Nichols Vero Beach FL 55 3:38:25 3:38:22 8:21
  3 231 Richard Daymont Northfield MN 57 3:55:53 3:55:31 9:00
  4 327 Robert Dewar Springfield MO 59 3:57:14 3:57:08 9:04
  5 166 Tom Detore Unadilla NE 57 4:10:36 4:10:30 9:34
  6 19 Dennis F Fahrenbruch Culbertson NE 58 4:24:11 4:23:55 10:05
  7 254 Ron Pedersen Laramie WY 57 4:46:24 4:45:57 10:55
  8 79 Fred Keiser Wichita KS 57 5:06:55 5:06:33 11:43
  9 277 Terry Nelson Kansas City KS 58 5:26:33 5:26:06 12:27
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
  1 198 Garth Smith Overland Park KS 63 3:50:26 3:50:18 8:48
  2 236 Richard Friedrichsen Clarks NE 62 3:53:09 3:53:00 8:54
  3 167 Mike Fleming Omaha NE 62 4:03:48 4:03:35 9:18
  4 288 Ira Robinson Texarkana TX 64 4:16:42 4:16:35 9:48
  5 43 Gary E Anderson Meriden KS 62 4:19:59 4:19:48 9:55
  6 272 Doug Van Auken Prairie Village KS 64 4:31:31 4:31:12 10:22
  7 193 Duke Dana Marshfield MO 64 4:33:45 4:33:24 10:27
  8 28 William Madaus Winter Haven FL 60 4:34:45 4:34:30 10:29
  9 273 Richard L. Vogt Elmwood NE 60 4:35:06 4:34:42 10:30
  10 20 Lambert Belina Hay Springs NE 63 4:42:18 4:42:15 10:47
  11 207 Ronald Greene Norcross GA 60 5:01:39 5:01:27 11:31
  12 274 William A Lawless Des Moines IA 61 5:18:22 5:17:59 12:09
  13 89 Bob Clark Los Angeles CA 60   7:00  
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
  1 109 Larry Barrett Wichita KS 67 3:51:07 3:50:46 8:49
  2 23 Tom Billings McPherson KS 65 4:11:27 4:11:13 9:36
  3 55 Andrew Kotulski Montclair NJ 65 4:19:31 4:19:27 9:55
  4 71 Don Robinson Xenia OH 68 5:15:41 5:15:28 12:03
  5 42 Fred Bapp Eagle CO 66   6:35  
                   
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
  1 12 Thomas Hathaway Indianapolis IN 72 4:08:54 4:08:47 9:30
  2 113 Donald Lang Glendale CA 70   6:35  
 

Top of Page

 

FEMALE RESULTS: MARATHON

                   
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
                   
1 1/3 222 Valerie Gortmaker Lincoln NE 29 3:12:20 3:12:18 7:21
2 1/7 2 Marla Rhoden Topeka KS 49 3:17:54 3:17:51 7:34
3 1/1 329 Sara Major Pittsburg KS 24 3:22:12 3:22:06 7:43
4 1/5 212 Andrea McGehee Raymore MO 36 3:25:36 3:25:32 7:51
5 1/5 291 Jamie Kim Topeka KS 41 3:49:48 3:49:45 8:47
6 2/7 112 Marie Bartoletti Finleyville PA 47 3:50:51 3:50:45 8:49
7 1/5 85 Nancy Denniston Denver CO 54 3:55:20 3:55:13 8:59
8 1/3 235 Rae Lynn Lamparek Swisher IA 33 4:00:28 4:00:18 9:11
9 3/7 224 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 48 4:01:23 4:01:17 9:13
10 2/5 169 Norma Weiser Topeka KS 51 4:02:11 4:02:04 9:15
11 2/5 241 Debra Munk Kansas City MO 36 4:02:31 4:02:13 9:15
12 2/3 200 Tina McCormick Milford OH 31 4:04:31 4:04:11 9:20
13 1/4 25 Mary Munter Lincoln NE 57 4:04:55 4:04:43 9:21
14 4/7 123 Ruthie Lohmeyer Lincoln NE 47 4:11:41 4:11:32 9:36
15 5/7 125 Sheryl Crawford Blue Springs MO 47 4:14:17 4:14:08 9:42
16 3/5 312 Joan Reichardt Augusta KS 35 4:16:53 4:16:40 9:48
17 6/7 82 Carla Hoffman Coppell TX 47 4:16:58 4:16:37 9:48
18 2/3 61 Jill A Alesch Des Moines IA 26 4:18:03 4:17:43 9:51
19 2/5 321 Rosemarie Ornellas Elbert CO 42 4:21:58 4:21:37 10:00
20 3/5 287 Sandy Padgett Ft. Myers FL 54 4:25:21 4:25:11 10:08
21 3/3 121 Stephanie Byland Edina MN 32 4:32:21 4:32:03 10:23
22 3/3 119 Rebecca Kay-Lewis Shakopee MN 28 4:32:22 4:32:04 10:24
23 7/7 171 Beverly Bethart Mt Juliet TN 47 4:33:45 4:33:22 10:27
24 3/5 39 A. Christin Emler Lincoln NE 40 4:36:03 4:35:44 10:32
25 4/5 133 Loralee Tibbetts Salina KS 39 4:41:52 4:41:28 10:45
26 4/5 276 Lisa K Pass Goose Creek SC 43 4:46:03 4:45:39 10:55
27 5/5 59 Angela R Ivory Nashville TN 37 4:49:17 4:49:01 11:02
28 4/5 226 Debra Jacobs-Robinso Burbank CA 53 4:55:12 4:54:54 11:16
29 2/4 9 Maura Culberson Wetumpka AL 56 5:17:55 5:17:37 12:08
30 5/5 248 Sara Mellgren Amana IA 44 5:22:01 5:21:31 12:17
31 5/5 90 Nancy Phelps Boise ID 54 5:51:27 5:51:10 13:25
32 3/4 18 Arlene M Marquardt Rancho Cucamong CA 58 5:54:40 5:54:11 13:32
33 4/4 163 Jeanne Ruth Calimesa CA 58 5:54:40 5:54:11 13:32
34   98 Carolyn Mitchell Lenexa KS 68   6:15:37  
35   122 Jenny Sands Overland Park KS 48   6:25  
 

Top of Page

 

 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: MARATHON
PLACE   NO. NAME CITY STATE AGE GUN TIME CHIP TIME PACE
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 19
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
  1 329 Sara Major Pittsburg KS 24 3:22:12 3:22:06 7:43
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
  1 222 Valerie Gortmaker Lincoln NE 29 3:12:20 3:12:18 7:21
  2 61 Jill A Alesch Des Moines IA 26 4:18:03 4:17:43 9:51
  3 119 Rebecca Kay-Lewis Shakopee MN 28 4:32:22 4:32:04 10:24
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
  1 212 Andrea McGehee Raymore MO 36 3:25:36 3:25:32 7:51
  2 241 Debra Munk Kansas City MO 36 4:02:31 4:02:13 9:15
  3 312 Joan Reichardt Augusta KS 35 4:16:53 4:16:40 9:48
  4 133 Loralee Tibbetts Salina KS 39 4:41:52 4:41:28 10:45
  5 59 Angela R Ivory Nashville TN 37 4:49:17 4:49:01 11:02
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
  1 291 Jamie Kim Topeka KS 41 3:49:48 3:49:45 8:47
  2 321 Rosemarie Ornellas Elbert CO 42 4:21:58 4:21:37 10:00
  3 39 A. Christin Emler Lincoln NE 40 4:36:03 4:35:44 10:32
  4 276 Lisa K Pass Goose Creek SC 43 4:46:03 4:45:39 10:55
  5 248 Sara Mellgren Amana IA 44 5:22:01 5:21:31 12:17
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
  1 2 Marla Rhoden Topeka KS 49 3:17:54 3:17:51 7:34
  2 112 Marie Bartoletti Finleyville PA 47 3:50:51 3:50:45 8:49
  3 224 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 48 4:01:23 4:01:17 9:13
  4 123 Ruthie Lohmeyer Lincoln NE 47 4:11:41 4:11:32 9:36
  5 125 Sheryl Crawford Blue Springs MO 47 4:14:17 4:14:08 9:42
  6 82 Carla Hoffman Coppell TX 47 4:16:58 4:16:37 9:48
  7 171 Beverly Bethart Mt Juliet TN 47 4:33:45 4:33:22 10:27
  8 122 Jenny Sands Overland Park KS 48   6:25  
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
  1 85 Nancy Denniston Denver CO 54 3:55:20 3:55:13 8:59
  2 169 Norma Weiser Topeka KS 51 4:02:11 4:02:04 9:15
  3 287 Sandy Padgett Ft. Myers FL 54 4:25:21 4:25:11 10:08
  4 226 Debra Jacobs-Robinso Burbank CA 53 4:55:12 4:54:54 11:16
  5 90 Nancy Phelps Boise ID 54 5:51:27 5:51:10 13:25
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
  1 25 Mary Munter Lincoln NE 57 4:04:55 4:04:43 9:21
  2 9 Maura Culberson Wetumpka AL 56 5:17:55 5:17:37 12:08
  3 18 Arlene M Marquardt RanchoCucamonga CA 58 5:54:40 5:54:11 13:32
  4 163 Jeanne Ruth Calimesa CA 58 5:54:40 5:54:11 13:32
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
  1 98 Carolyn Mitchell Lenexa KS 68   6:15:37  
                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
                   
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info