Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON * APRIL 2, 2005 * ABILENE, KANSAS
CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET RACING TULSA
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race

Marathon Results   |  Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

Half-Marathon Results

Male Results Half-Marathon | Male Age Group Results Half-Marathon
Female Results Half-Marathon
| Female Age-Group Results Half-Marathon

MALE RESULTS: HALF-MARATHON
Place
Div/Tot
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Guntime
Chiptim
Pace
                 
1
1/5
333
Shadrack
Kimeli
Manhattan
KS
28
1:16:13
1:16:10
5:49
 
2
1/9
304
Brian
Bergt
Amherst
NE
44
1:17:04
1:16:58
5:53
 
3
1/1
218
Dusty
Hanson
Lincoln
NE
21
1:18:18
1:18:15
5:59
 
4
1/3
285
Michael
Adams
Manhattan
MD
34
1:20:12
1:20:10
6:08
 
5
1/8
75
Al
Bourgeois
Boulder
CO
50
1:24:44
1:24:41
6:28
 
6
2/9
96
Terry
Criss
Salina
KS
42
1:25:34
1:25:31
6:32
 
7
1/5
168
Brian
Cook
Grand Island
NE
35
1:26:33
1:26:29
6:37
 
8
1/8
114
Rick
O'Neal
Abilene
KS
46
1:27:27
1:27:22
6:41
 
9
2/5
282
Greg
Jordan
Wichita
KS
35
1:29:25
1:29:19
6:50
 
10
2/8
318
Jim
Smith
St. John
KS
46
1:30:44
1:30:19
6:54
 
11
1/1
108
Cody
Brunner
Salina
KS
17
1:35:43
1:35:31
7:18
 
12
2/8
205
Keith
Dowell
Lawrence
KS
50
1:36:17
1:36:12
7:21
 
13
3/8
58
Dave
Foley
Collinsville
OK
47
1:37:21
1:37:14
7:26
 
14
2/3
284
Robert
Hadfield
Boulder
CO
30
1:37:27
1:37:19
7:26
 
15
3/9
99
Norm
Gonzales
Bixby
OK
42
1:38:28
1:38:21
7:31
 
16
1/4
302
Leo
Quirarte
Broomfield
CO
55
1:39:01
1:38:59
7:34
 
17
3/5
165
Kevin
Borger
Hutchinson
KS
37
1:39:19
1:38:52
7:33
 
18
4/5
255
Kee
Mar
Salina
KS
39
1:39:40
1:39:37
7:37
 
19
4/9
323
Darren
Swink
Wichita
KS
40
1:41:27
1:41:17
7:44
 
20
2/4
290
Tim G.
Robie
Buffalo
MO
56
1:42:57
1:42:49
7:51
 
21
3/3
261
William
Kemerling
Manhattan
KS
31
1:43:10
1:42:58
7:52
 
22
1/2
317
James
Forrest
Larned
KS
67
1:44:08
1:43:59
7:57
 
23
4/8
332
Larry
Rodgers
Manhattan
KS
45
1:45:21
1:45:04
8:02
 
24
2/5
330
Aric
Brandt
Manhattan
KS
26
1:45:29
1:45:12
8:02
 
25
3/5
124
Brian
Bookwalter
Manhattan
KS
27
1:46:06
1:45:52
8:05
 
26
5/8
147
Ron
Andrick
Topeka
KS
46
1:46:53
1:46:48
8:10
 
27
3/8
286
Fred
Sreinbruck
Salina
KS
52
1:47:51
1:47:26
8:13
 
28
6/8
148
Gary
Fike
Westmoreland
KS
45
1:49:05
1:48:40
8:18
 
29
5/9
270
Todd E.
Beck
Eudora
KS
40
1:50:04
1:49:58
8:24
 
30
1/3
10
Francis
Hendricks Jr.
Abilene
KS
61
1:50:21
1:50:11
8:25
 
31
4/8
107
James
Woodward
St. Louis
MO
51
1:50:58
1:50:48
8:28
 
32
5/8
132
Loren
Houltberg
Salina
KS
54
1:52:56
1:52:41
8:37
 
33
7/8
208
Todd
Starin
Aubur
KS
45
1:54:27
1:54:15
8:44
 
34
8/8
263
John W.
Deitrich
Overbrook
KS
45
1:54:33
1:54:20
8:44
 
35
4/5
271
Chris
Scherbuger
Olathe
KS
28
1:56:51
1:56:30
8:54
 
36
5/5
243
Garett
Riner
Topeka
KS
35
2:00:43
2:00:26
9:12
 
37
6/8
203
Merle
Mendenhall
Grand Island
NE
51
2:00:51
2:00:39
9:13
 
38
2/2
73
James
Hague
Abilene
KS
68
2:04:05
2:03:49
9:28
 
39
6/9
217
Edward
Keller
Topeka
KS
44
2:04:14
2:04:02
9:29
 
40
7/9
309
Thomas
Townsend
Baton Rougege
LA
42
2:07:44
2:07:23
9:44
 
41
3/4
24
Duane A.
Iles
Blue Rapids
KS
59
2:09:27
2:09:13
9:52
 
42
5/5
189
Brett
Heinrich
Salina
KS
29
2:13:30
2:13:09
10:10
 
43
8/9
94
Joseph
Serwatka
Olathe
KS
44
2:15:04
2:14:37
10:17
 
44
2/3
251
Gary
Conrad
Manhattan
KS
64
2:16:30
2:16:05
10:24
 
45
9/9
232
Jeff
Rogers
Valdosta
GA
41
2:18:50
2:18:41
10:36
 
46
7/8
160
Michael
Engel
Lincoln
NE
50
2:21:19
2:20:58
10:46
 
47
3/3
322
Merlin
Swink
Winfield
KS
61
2:30:07
2:29:56
11:27
 
48
4/4
67
Henry
Cox
Hutchinson
KS
57
2:37:24
2:37:16
12:01
 
49
8/8
149
Kevin
Peterson
Salina
KS
54
3:08:17
3:07:51
14:21
 
50
1/1
269
Ralph
Viola
Everett
WA
77
5:15:16
5:14:44
24:02:00
 
 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: HALF-MARATHON

Place
No.
Name
City
State
Age
Guntime
Chiptime
Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-11

MALE AGE GROUP: 12-19

1
108
Cody
Brunner
Salina
KS
17
1:35:43
1:35:31
7:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

1
Dusty
Hanson
Lincoln
NE
21
1:18:18
1:18:15
5:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

1
333
Shadrack
Kimeli
Manhattan
KS
28
1:16:13
1:16:10
5:49
2
330
Aric
Brandt
Manhattan
KS
26
1:45:29
1:45:12
8:02
3
124
Brian
Bookwalter
Manhattan
KS
27
1:45:52
8:05
4
271
Chris
Scherbuger
Olathe
KS
28
1:56:51
1:56:30
8:54
5
189
Brett
Heinrich
Salina
KS
29
2:13:30
2:13:09
10:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

1
285
Michael
Adams
Manhattan
MD
34
1:20:12
1:20:10
6:08
2
284
Robert
Hadfield
Boulder
CO
30
1:37:27
1:37:19
7:26
3
261
William
Kemerling
Manhattan
KS
31
1:43:10
1:42:58
7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

1
168
Brian
Cook
Grand Island
NE
35
1:26:33
1:26:29
6:37
2
282
Greg
Jordan
Wichita
KS
35
1:29:25
1:29:19
6:50
3
165
Kevin
Borger
Hutchinson
KS
37
1:39:19
1:38:52
7:33
4
255
Kee
Mar
Salina
KS
39
1:39:40
1:39:37
7:37
5
243
Garett
Riner
Topeka
KS
35
2:00:43
2:00:26
9:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

1
304
Brian
Bergt
Amherst
NE
44
1:17:04
1:16:58
5:53
2
96
Terry
Criss
Salina
KS
42
1:25:34
1:25:31
6:32
3
99
Norm
Gonzales
Bixby
OK
42
1:38:28
1:38:21
7:31
4
323
Darren
Swink
Wichita
KS
40
1:41:27
1:41:17
7:44
5
270
Todd E.
Beck
Eudora
KS
40
1:50:04
1:49:58
8:24
6
217
Edward
Keller
Topeka
KS
44
2:04:14
2:04:02
9:29
7
309
Thomas
Townsend
Baton Rouge
LA
42
2:07:44
2:07:23
9:44
8
94
Joseph
Serwatka
Olathe
KS
44
2:15:04
2:14:37
10:17
9
232
Jeff
Rogers
Valdosta
GA
41
2:18:50
2:18:41
10:36
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

1
114
Rick
O'Neal
Abilene
KS
46
1:27:27
1:27:22
6:41
2
318
Jim
Smith
St. John
KS
46
1:30:44
1:30:19
6:54
3
58
Dave
Foley
Collinsville
OK
47
1:37:21
1:37:14
7:26
4
332
Larry
Rodgers
Manhattan
KS
45
1:45:21
1:45:04
8:02
5
147
Ron
Andrick
Topeka
KS
46
1:46:53
1:46:48
8:10
6
148
Gary
Fike
Westmoreland
KS
45
1:49:05
1:48:40
8:18
7
208
Todd
Starin
Aubur
KS
45
1:54:27
1:54:15
8:44
8
263
John W.
Deitrich
Overbrook
KS
45
1:54:33
1:54:20
8:44
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

1
75
Al
Bourgeois
Boulder
CO
50
1:24:44
1:24:41
6:28
2
205
Keith
Dowell
Lawrence
KS
50
1:36:17
1:36:12
7:21
3
286
Fred
Sreinbruck
Salina
KS
52
1:47:51
1:47:26
8:13
4
107
James
Woodward
St Louis
MO
51
1:50:58
1:50:48
8:28
5
132
Loren
Houltberg
Salina
KS
54
1:52:56
1:52:41
8:37
6
203
Merle
Mendenhall
Grand Island
NE
51
2:00:51
2:00:39
9:13
7
160
Michael
Engel
Lincoln
NE
50
2:21:19
2:20:58
10:46
8
149
Kevin
Peterson
Salina
KS
54
3:08:17
3:07:51
14:21
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

1
302
Leo
Quirarte
Broomfield
CO
55
1:39:01
1:38:59
7:34
2
290
Tim G.
Robie
Buffalo
MO
56
1:42:57
1:42:49
7:51
3
24
Duane A.
Iles
Blue Rapids
KS
59
2:09:27
2:09:13
9:52
4
67
Henry
Cox
Hutchinson
KS
57
2:37:24
2:37:16
12:01
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

1
10
Francis
Hendricks Jr.
Abilene
KS
61
1:50:21
1:50:11
8:25
2
251
Gary
Conrad
Manhattan
KS
64
2:16:30
2:16:05
10:24
3
322
Merlin
Swink
Winfield
KS
61
2:30:07
2:29:56
11:27
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

1
317
James
Forrest
Larned
KS
67
1:44:08
1:43:59
7:57
2
73
James
Hague
Abilene
KS
68
2:04:05
2:03:49
9:28
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

1
269
Ralph
Viola
Everett
WA
77
5:15:16
5:14:44
24:02:00
 

FEMALE RESULTS: HALF-MARATHON

Place
Div/Tot
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Guntime
Chiptime
Pace
1
1/5
250
Becky
Lowrance
Branson
MO
47
1:36:57
1:36:54
7:24
 
2
1/10
134
Annie
Grevas
Salina
KS
39
1:38:13
1:38:04
7:30
 
3
1/3
214
Sarah
Wearing
Salina
KS
24
1:39:16
1:39:06
7:34
 
4
1/6
215
Shelda
Vandervoort
Salina
KS
40
1:39:23
1:39:13
7:35
 
5
2/10
115
Cindy
Zumbrunn
Abilene
KS
39
1:43:47
1:43:22
7:54
 
6
2/3
143
Toni
Bockelman
Manhattan
KS
24
1:45:29
1:45:12
8:02
 
7
1/3
144
Ann
Giessel
Lawrence
KS
19
1:47:28
1:47:13
8:12
 
8
1/11
331
Christina
Scherberger
Olathe
KS
27
1:47:30
1:47:11
8:11
 
9
3/10
142
Kristi
Anguiano
Abilene
KS
37
1:49:05
1:49:00
8:20
 
10
2/11
233
Erin
Jeschke
Manhattan
KS
25
1:50:37
1:50:24
8:26
 
11
4/10
154
Becky
Wiemer
Lincoln
NE
39
1:51:18
1:51:06
8:29
 
12
3/11
47
Amanda K.
Rasner
Ellis
KS
25
1:53:17
1:52:51
8:37
 
13
5/10
257
Pam
Post
Salina
KS
38
1:53:48
1:53:30
8:40
 
14
1/7
110
Terri
Herrmann
Overland Park
KS
51
1:53:55
1:53:45
8:41
 
15
2/5
262
Evangelina
Deitrich
Overbrook
KS
45
1:54:33
1:54:19
8:44
 
16
1/1
66
Constance
Ahrnsbrak
Lakewood
CO
65
1:55:20
1:55:07
8:48
 
17
4/11
293
Alicia
Rini
Ogden
KS
25
1:55:23
1:54:55
8:47
 
18
2/7
68
Judy
Cox
Hutchinson
KS
54
1:55:39
1:55:34
8:50
 
19
6/10
275
Marjorie C.
Norton
Salina
KS
37
1:55:40
1:55:22
8:49
 
20
2/6
219
Deb
Wallace
Clay Center
KS
40
1:58:28
1:58:09
9:02
 
21
3/6
197
Sondra
Flynn
Abilene
KS
42
1:58:44
1:58:16
9:02
 
22
5/11
244
Jana
Piper
Kearney
NE
29
1:58:46
1:58:32
9:03
 
23
2/3
69
Leah
Ferdinand
Reading
KS
19
1:58:49
1:58:33
9:03
 
24
6/11
37
Erin E.
Wickersham
Manhattan
KS
27
1:59:45
1:59:30
9:08
 
25
1/5
29
RoseAnn
Jolly
Overland Park
KS
55
2:00:31
2:00:12
9:11
 
26
3/3
63
Cassandra L.
Haines
Wichita
KS
22
2:01:37
2:01:11
9:16
 
27
4/6
245
Colleen
Shanklin
Junction City
KS
44
2:02:53
2:02:25
9:21
 
28
7/10
191
April
Sankey
Fort Riley
KS
37
2:02:54
2:02:25
9:21
 
29
3/5
314
Yvonne
Brunner
Ramona
KS
46
2:04:28
2:03:58
9:28
 
30
7/11
135
Mendee
Kramer
Salina
KS
29
2:05:36
2:05:14
9:34
 
31
1/2
32
Donna K.
Ferguson
Shawnee
KS
33
2:06:52
2:06:38
9:40
 
32
3/7
258
Harriette
Lococo
Lincoln
NE
51
2:08:54
2:08:36
9:49
 
33
8/10
324
Stacie
Dallmann
Manhattan
KS
35
2:08:56
2:08:25
9:49
 
34
5/6
292
Danielle C.
Jeffries
Ft. Riley
KS
44
2:11:00
2:10:32
9:58
 
35
4/7
16
Linda
Smittle
Allen
TX
52
2:11:56
2:11:41
10:04
 
36
8/11
64
Jodi M.
Cobb
Wichita
KS
25
2:12:12
2:11:46
10:04
 
37
9/11
190
Trina
Heinrich
Salina
KS
28
2:13:30
2:13:10
10:10
 
38
10/11
211
Kelly
Janousek
Salina
KS
26
2:15:32
2:15:12
10:20
 
39
5/7
34
Cheryl
Uhrmacher
Byron
NE
50
2:15:32
2:15:07
10:19
 
40
6/7
229
Marcia
Allen
Manhattan
KS
53
2:16:30
2:16:06
10:24
 
41
4/5
310
Roxane A.
Townsend
Baton Rouge
LA
47
2:20:00
2:19:40
10:40
 
42
3/3
80
Jesse
Keiser
Wichita
KS
12
2:20:14
2:19:51
10:41
 
43
9/10
196
Jacque
Anguiano
Abilene
KS
36
2:22:58
2:22:28
10:53
 
44
2/2
157
Ann Marie
Schwarting
Abilene
KS
33
2:22:58
2:22:28
10:53
 
45
1/1
13
Carolyn J.
Hathaway
Indianapolis
IN
72
2:25:35
2:25:20
11:06
 
46
6/6
227
Linda
Salem
Salina
KS
41
2:29:18
2:28:47
11:22
 
47
11/11
303
Heather
Ballard
Salina
KS
29
2:29:18
2:28:50
11:22
 
48
2/5
11
Jean
Hendricks
Abilene
KS
57
2:30:25
2:29:53
11:27
 
49
3/5
62
Carol A.
Anderson
Lincoln
NE
55
2:34:08
2:33:53
11:45
 
50
7/7
172
Barbara
Klotzbach
Abilene
KS
50
2:34:17
2:33:48
11:45
 
51
10/10
46
Karen
Bates
Topeka
KS
37
2:41:46
2:41:18
12:19
 
52
4/5
234
Mary Beth
Kvanli
Duncanville
TX
55
2:43:46
2:43:16
12:28
 
53
5/5
139
Lilly
Blasť
Lincoln
NE
48
2:51:35
2:51:20
13:05
 
54
5/5
220
Shirley
Gortmaker
Canistota
SD
57
3:08:17
3:07:45
14:20
 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: HALF-MARATHON

Place
No.
Name
City
State
Age
Guntime
Chiptime
Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-19

1
144
Ann
Giessel
Lawrence
KS
19
1:47:28
1:47:13
8:12
2
69
Leah
Ferdinand
Reading
KS
19
1:58:49
1:58:33
9:03
3
80
Jesse
Keiser
Wichita
KS
12
2:20:14
2:19:51
10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

1
214
Sarah
Wearing
Salina
KS
24
1:39:16
1:39:06
7:34
2
143
Toni
Bockelman
Manhattan
KS
24
1:45:29
1:45:12
8:02
3
63
Cassandra L.
Haines
Wichita
KS
22
2:01:37
2:01:11
9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

1
331
Christina
Scherberger
Olathe
KS
27
1:47:30
1:47:11
8:11
2
233
Erin
Jeschke
Manhattan
KS
25
1:50:37
1:50:24
8:26
3
47
Amanda K.
Rasner
Ellis
KS
25
1:53:17
1:52:51
8:37
4
293
Alicia
Rini
Ogden
KS
25
1:55:23
1:54:55
8:47
5
244
Jana
Piper
Kearney
NE
29
1:58:46
1:58:32
9:03
6
37
Erin E.
Wickersham
Manhattan
KS
27
1:59:45
1:59:30
9:08
7
135
Mendee
Kramer
Salina
KS
29
2:05:36
2:05:14
9:34
8
64
Jodi M.
Cobb
Wichita
KS
25
2:12:12
2:11:46
10:04
9
190
Trina
Heinrich
Salina
KS
28
2:13:30
2:13:10
10:10
10
211
Kelly
Janousek
Salina
KS
26
2:15:32
2:15:12
10:20
11
303
Heather
Ballard
Salina
KS
29
2:29:18
2:28:50
11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

1
32
Donna K.
Ferguson
Shawnee
KS
33
2:06:52
2:06:38
9:40
2
157
Ann Marie
Schwarting
Abilene
KS
33
2:22:58
2:22:28
10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

1
134
Annie
Grevas
Salina
KS
39
1:38:13
1:38:04
7:30
2
115
Cindy
Zumbrunn
Abilene
KS
39
1:43:47
1:43:22
7:54
3
142
Kristi
Anguiano
Abilene
KS
37
1:49:05
1:49:00
8:20
4
154
Becky
Wiemer
Lincoln
NE
39
1:51:18
1:51:06
8:29
5
257
Pam
Post
Salina
KS
38
1:53:48
1:53:30
8:40
6
275
Marjorie C.
Norton
Salina
KS
37
1:55:40
1:55:22
8:49
7
191
April
Sankey
Fort Riley
KS
37
2:02:54
2:02:25
9:21
8
324
Stacie
Dallmann
Manhattan
KS
35
2:08:56
2:08:25
9:49
9
196
Jacque
Anguiano
Abilene
KS
36
2:22:58
2:22:28
10:53
10
46
Karen
Bates
Topeka
KS
37
2:41:46
2:41:18
12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

1
215
Shelda
Vandervoort
Salina
KS
40
1:39:23
1:39:13
7:35
2
219
Deb
Wallace
Clay Center
KS
40
1:58:28
1:58:09
9:02
3
197
Sondra
Flynn
Abilene
KS
42
1:58:44
1:58:16
9:02
4
245
Colleen
Shanklin
Junction City
KS
44
2:02:53
2:02:25
9:21
5
292
Danielle C.
Jeffries
Ft. Riley
KS
44
2:11:00
2:10:32
9:58
6
227
Linda
Salem
Salina
KS
41
2:29:18
2:28:47
11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

1
250
Becky
Lowrance
Branson
MO
47
1:36:57
1:36:54
7:24
2
262
Evangelina
Deitrich
Overbrook
KS
45
1:54:33
1:54:19
8:44
3
314
Yvonne
Brunner
Ramona
KS
46
2:04:28
2:03:58
9:28
4
310
Roxane A.
Townsend
Baton Rouge
LA
47
2:20:00
2:19:40
10:40
5
139
Lilly
Blasť
Lincoln
NE
48
2:51:35
2:51:20
13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

1
110
Terri
Herrmann
Overland Park
KS
51
1:53:55
1:53:45
8:41
2
68
Judy
Cox
Hutchinson
KS
54
1:55:39
1:55:34
8:50
3
258
Harriette
Lococo
Lincoln
NE
51
2:08:54
2:08:36
9:49
4
16
Linda
Smittle
Allen
TX
52
2:11:56
2:11:41
10:04
5
34
Cheryl
Uhrmacher
Byron
NE
50
2:15:32
2:15:07
10:19
6
229
Marcia
Allen
Manhattan
KS
53
2:16:30
2:16:06
10:24
7
172
Barbara
Klotzbach
Abilene
KS
50
2:34:17
2:33:48
11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

1
29
RoseAnn
Jolly
Overland Park
KS
55
2:00:31
2:00:12
9:11
2
11
Jean
Hendricks
Abilene
KS
57
2:30:25
2:29:53
11:27
3
62
Carol A.
Anderson
Lincoln
NE
55
2:34:08
2:33:53
11:45
4
234
Mary Beth
Kvanli
Duncanville
TX
55
2:43:46
2:43:16
12:28
5
220
Shirley
Gortmaker
Canistota
SD
57
3:08:17
3:07:45
14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

1
66
Constance
Ahrnsbrak
Lakewood
CO
65
1:55:20
1:55:07
8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

1
13
Carolyn J.
Hathaway
Indianapolis
IN
72
2:25:35
2:25:20
11:06

 

Top of Page

 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info