Race Placements Abilene Information
Heritage Center

EISENHOWER MARATHON * APRIL 2, 2005 * ABILENE, KANSAS
CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET RACING TULSA
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race

Marathon Results   |   Half-Marathon Results   |  10K Results  |  5K Results

10K Results

Male Results 10K | Male Age Group Results 10K
Female Results 10K | Female Age-Group Results 10K

MALE RESULTS: 10K
Place
Div/Tot
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Gun time
Chip time
Pace
1
1/4
298
John
Everett
Strafford
MO
44
40:45:00
40:44:00
4:05
2
1/3
283
Brent
Boyd
Wichita
KS
38
44:10:00
44:09:00
4:25
3
1/2
306
Bob
Huerter
Larned
KS
56
46:37:00
46:35:00
4:40
4
2/2
307
Gary
Bohrn
Wichita
KS
57
46:45:00
46:43:00
4:41
5
1/1
242
Nathan
Piper
Kearney
NE
29
54:17:00
54:15:00
5:26
6
2/3
266
Tom
Billinger
Abilene
KS
36
56:49:00
56:47:00
5:41
7
2/4
239
Donald
Friesen
Wichita
KS
44
58:09:00
58:07:00
5:49
8
1/1
84
Tom
Litke
Abilene
KS
69
58:54:00
58:47:00
5:53
9
1/1
176
Daniel
Snively
Delphos
KS
31
1:00:52
1:00:47
6:05
10
3/4
179
Scott
Miller
Navarre
KS
43
1:03:08
1:03:05
6:19
11
4/4
213
Brian
Bornstein
Lincoln
NE
41
1:03:30
1:03:23
6:21
12
1/1
185
Rembert
Johnson
Junction City
KS
49
1:03:40
1:03:37
6:22
13
1/2
173
Chip
Bayer
Abilene
KS
54
1:06:12
1:06:07
6:37
14
2/2
178
Howard
Houk
Salina
KS
52
1:31:03
1:31:00
9:06
15
3/3
184
Lance
Plaice
Hope
KS
39
1:33:58
1:33:53
9:24
 
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: 10K
Place
No.
Name
City
State
Age
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
MALE AGE GROUP: 1-1
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 19
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
1
242
Nathan
Piper
Kearney
NE
29
54:17:00
54:15:00
5:26
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
1
176
Daniel
Snively
Delphos
KS
31
1:00:52
1:00:47
6:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP:35-39
1
283
Brent
Boyd
Wichita
KS
38
44:10:00
44:09:00
4:25
2
266
Tom
Billinger
Abilene
KS
36
56:49:00
56:47:00
5:41
3
184
Lance
Plaice
Hope
KS
39
1:33:58
1:33:53
9:24
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
1
298
John
Everett
Strafford
MO
44
40:45:00
40:44:00
4:05
2
239
Donald
Friesen
Wichita
KS
44
58:09:00
58:07:00
5:49
3
179
Scott
Miller
Navarre
KS
43
1:03:08
1:03:05
6:19
4
213
Brian
Bornstein
Lincoln
NE
41
1:03:30
1:03:23
6:21
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
1
185
Rembert
Johnson
Junction City
KS
49
1:03:40
1:03:37
6:22
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
1
173
Chip
Bayer
Abilene
KS
54
1:06:12
1:06:07
6:37
2
178
Howard
Houk
Salina
KS
52
1:31:03
1:31:00
9:06
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
1
306
Bob
Huerter
Larned
KS
56
46:37:00
46:35:00
4:40
2
307
Gary
Bohrn
Wichita
KS
57
46:45:00
46:43:00
4:41
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
1
84
Tom
Litke
Abilene
KS
69
58:54:00
58:47:00
5:53
 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

FEMALE RESULTS: 10K

Place
Div/Tot
No.
Name
City
St
Age
Guntime
Chiptim
Pace
1
1/4
83
Julie
Mohn
Abilene
KS
32
48:43:00
48:39:00
4:52
2
1/1
297
Diane
Proud
Irving
TX
53
49:39:00
49:35:00
4:58
3
1/3
158
Susan
Mayberry
Overland Park
KS
40
57:17:00
57:08:00
5:43
4
2/4
183
Ranae
Veal
Abilene
KS
31
1:00:52
1:00:47
6:05
5
1/1
253
Maggie
Kucera
Hastings
NE
22
1:07:51
1:07:49
6:47
6
3/4
175
Christy
Loy
Chapman
KS
32
1:33:58
1:33:54
9:24
7
1/3
187
DeAnna
Willis
Abilene
KS
56
1:47:10
1:47:04
10:43
8
2/3
177
Mona
Pohlman
Solomon
KS
44
1:47:10
1:47:02
10:43
9
3/3
174
Janelle
Rogers
Salina
KS
44
1:47:13
1:47:04
10:43
10
1/1
180
Deanna
Sims
Salina
KS
46
1:47:13
1:47:07
10:43
11
4/4
181
Sharon
Talbert
Abilene
KS
34
1:47:13
1:47:05
10:43
12
2/3
186
Patsy
Barlow
Abilene
KS
55
1:58:26
1:58:20
11:50
13
3/3
182
Shirley
Wege
Abilene
KS
56
1:58:27
1:58:21
11:51
 
FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: 10K
Place
No.
Name
City
State
Age
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-11
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-19
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
1
253
Maggie
Kucera
Hastings
NE
22
1:07:51
1:07:49
6:47
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

1
83
Julie
Mohn
Abilene
KS
32
48:43:00
48:39:00
4:52
2
183
Ranae
Veal
Abilene
KS
31
1:00:52
1:00:47
6:05
3
175
Christy
Loy
Chapman
KS
32
1:33:58
1:33:54
9:24
4
181
Sharon
Talbert
Abilene
KS
34
1:47:13
1:47:05
10:43
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

1
158
Susan
Mayberry
Overland Park
KS
40
57:17:00
57:08:00
5:43
2
177
Mona
Pohlman
Solomon
KS
44
1:47:10
1:47:02
10:43
3
174
Janelle
Rogers
Salina
KS
44
1:47:13
1:47:04
10:43
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

1
180
Deanna
Sims
Salina
KS
46
1:47:13
1:47:07
10:43
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

1
297
Diane
Proud
Irving
TX
53
49:39:00
49:35:00
4:58
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

1
187
DeAnna
Willis
Abilene
KS
56
1:47:10
1:47:04
10:43
2
186
Patsy
Barlow
Abilene
KS
55
1:58:26
1:58:20
11:50
3
182
Shirley
Wege
Abilene
KS
56
1:58:27
1:58:21
11:51
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
 
 
Race Info | Registration | Contact Info